Region 5 2008 Tournament (copy)
Place Winners
February 9, 2008

 Weight: 103

1st: Taylor South, North Oldham 2- 0
2nd: Corey Edens, South Oldham 1- 1
3rd: Jo Rupp, Eastern 1- 1
4th: Brian Hall, Oldham County 0- 2
 Weight: 112

1st: Daniel Wiexler, Fern Creek 2- 0
2nd: Aaron Watts, Oldham County 2- 1
3rd: Clayton Adamy, Kentucky Country Day 2- 1
4th: Russell Nyitrai, Eastern 2- 2
5th: Roy Bisenius, South Oldham 1- 2
6th: Zach Richardson, North Oldham 0- 3
 Weight: 119

1st: Daniel Breneman, Oldham County 3- 0
2nd: Chase Rusch, North Oldham 2- 1
3rd: DeVonte Taylor, Jeffersontown 2- 1
4th: Corey Krieger, Fern Creek 1- 2
5th: Nick Payne, South Oldham 1- 2
6th: Austin Dicken, Eastern 0- 3
 Weight: 125

1st: Andre Zeppa, North Oldham 3- 0
2nd: Joaquin Luna, Eastern 2- 1
3rd: Brandon Whitehouse, South Oldham 2- 1
4th: Deshawn Barrow, Fern Creek 2- 2
5th: Tom James, Kentucky Country Day 2- 2
6th: Chris Miller, Oldham County 0- 3
 Weight: 130

1st: Trey Morlatt, Oldham County 2- 0
2nd: Steve Vaughn, South Oldham 2- 1
3rd: Tom Shirey, Eastern 3- 1
4th: Davis Dudley, North Oldham 1- 2
5th: Robert Newberry, Jeffersontown 1- 2
6th: Jordon Sheler, Fern Creek 0- 3
 Weight: 135

1st: Justin Davis, Eastern 2- 0
2nd: Derek Branch, Fern Creek 1- 1
3rd: Dan Thomson, North Oldham 2- 1
4th: Mike Toth, Oldham County 1- 2
5th: Zach Corcoran, South Oldham 0- 2
 Weight: 140

1st: Andrew Mitchell, South Oldham 2- 0
2nd: Hardy Hendren, Kentucky Country Day 2- 1
3rd: Jeremy Bollman, Oldham County 3- 1
4th: Lucian Moreman, Jeffersontown 1- 2
5th: John Aretakis, North Oldham 1- 2
6th: Tom Rupp, Eastern 0- 3
 Weight: 145

1st: Mikal McNealy, Eastern 2- 0
2nd: Chris Martorana, North Oldham 1- 1
3rd: Chris Clark, Jeffersontown 2- 1
4th: Jacob Miles, Oldham County 1- 2
5th: Mitchell Kithcart, South Oldham 0- 2
 Weight: 152

1st: Cody Mann, Fern Creek 2- 0
2nd: Hunter Badon, South Oldham 2- 1
3rd: Jeff Thomson, North Oldham 3- 1
4th: Ryan Clark, Eastern 2- 2
5th: Zach Talton, Oldham County 2- 2
6th: Grant Lukjan, Ballard 0- 3
 Weight: 160

1st: Howard Brim, Ballard 2- 0
2nd: Spencer Warren, South Oldham 2- 1
3rd: Phil Harrison, Eastern 1- 1
4th: Chris Dudley, North Oldham 1- 2
5th: Kiel Dodd, Fern Creek 0- 2
 Weight: 171

1st: Cody Lasseigne, South Oldham 2- 0
2nd: Taylor Menard, Oldham County 1- 1
3rd: Kyle Forbes, North Oldham 3- 1
4th: Kurt Waller, Fern Creek 2- 2
5th: Kyle Durbin, Eastern 1- 2
6th: Ethan Franc, Kentucky Country Day 0- 3
 Weight: 189

1st: Ryan Houchens, South Oldham 2- 0
2nd: Jeff Smith, Oldham County 1- 1
3rd: Kyle Hardin, Fern Creek 3- 1
4th: Jesse Jones, Jeffersontown 2- 2
5th: Menes McNealy, Eastern 1- 2
6th: Robert Holtzman, North Oldham 0- 3
 Weight: 215

1st: Ichiro Chiba, Oldham County 3- 0
2nd: Adam Brown, South Oldham 2- 1
3rd: Spencer Gooch, North Oldham 2- 1
4th: Nashawn Mills, Fern Creek 1- 2
5th: Arthor Amaro, Eastern 1- 2
6th: Josh Wilder, Jeffersontown 0- 3
 Weight: 285

1st: Curt McKinney, South Oldham 2- 0
2nd: Andrew Avery, Oldham County 1- 1
3rd: Tyler Beckett, Eastern 1- 1
4th: Greg Billows, North Oldham 0- 2
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2001 - All rights reserved