Frankfort | ||||
2008 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Christian County - 40.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 14-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Dee Leavell Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sean Hamons | Campbell County | Dec 10-3 |
Lost | Daniel Wiexler | Fern Creek | Dec 8-4 |
Won | Clayton Adamy | Kentucky Country Day | M-Dec 15-1 |
Lost | Dan Smith | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 7-6 |
125 Dustin Thomas Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ross Engle | Central Hardin | M-Dec 14-5 |
Won | Cody Ward | Harrison County | Fall 3:48 |
Lost | Andre Zeppa | North Oldham | Fall 2:32 |
130 Jake Skinner Record: 5- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Henderson | Seneca | Fall 1:26 |
Lost | Josh Johnson | John Hardin | Dec 7-3 |
Won | Scottie Hogan | Henderson County | Dec 9-4 |
Won | Josh Back | Letcher County Central | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Justin Miley | Scott | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Daniel Miller | St. Xavier | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | J.J. Jude | Johnson Central | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Grant Ohlmann | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 6-0 |
135 Austin Jones Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Rashaun Graham | Iroquois | Fall 4:39 |
Lost | Desmond Sutter | Bryan Station | Dec 8-5 |
145 Robert Geralds Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steven Willbanks | Moore | Fall 2:19 |
Lost | Dylan Curl | Dixie Heights | Fall 2:32 |
152 Corey Armstrong Record: 5- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sammy Isaac | Anderson County | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Kevin Snyder | DeSales | Dec 7-0 |
Won | Marcell Haynes | North Hardin | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Kevin Porter | Central | Dec 14-8 |
Won | Justin Walls | Bullitt Central | M-Dec 13-4 |
Lost | Ryan Vaughn | Simon Kenton | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Cody Mann | Fern Creek | Dec 10-3 |
160 Calvin McNeeley Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Fisher | Letcher County Central | Fall 1:17 |
Lost | James Schneider | Moore | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Andrew Longo | Central Hardin | Dec 7-6 |
171 Jeff White Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ethan Dunn | Moore | Fall 1:58 |
Won | Brian Robertson | Boone County | Fall 1:26 |
Lost | Josh Drake | Paul Dunbar | Dec 18-12 |
189 Mark Payne Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Travis Greer | Woodford County | Fall 5:01 |
Won | Calvin Schoonover | John Hardin | Fall 3:22 |
Lost | Nick Williams | Larue County | Dec 6-4 |
285 Houston Croney Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bebop Smith | Valley | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Brandon Bell | Wayne County | Fall 2:56 |
Won | Will Battle | Central Hardin | Fall 1:30 |
Won | Justin Chaffins | Sheldon Clark | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Zach Rinestine | Fort Campbell | Fall 3:40 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|