Frankfort | ||||
2008 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Fern Creek - 44.00 Points | ||||
February 14-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Daniel Wiexler Record: 4- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Will Bryant | Lafayette | Dec 11-5 |
Won | Dee Leavell | Christian County | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Corey Spencer | Johnson Central | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Travis Kraziewicz | Woodford County | M-Dec 13-4 |
Won | Isaac Thomas | Union County | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Michael Osborne | Ryle | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | Ross Carpenter | Montgomery County | Dec 6-5 |
119 Corey Krieger Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | Fall 1:23 |
Lost | Cyle Martinson | Daviess County | Dec 12-9 |
125 Deshawn Barrow Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Vinsant | Wayne County | Fall 2:32 |
Won | Beshauna Moore | Iroquois | Dec 11-8 |
Lost | D.C. Evans | Whitley County | T-Fall 21-6 |
135 Derek Branch Record: 4- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Larry Sammons | McCreary Central | Fall 2:35 |
Won | Zach Poulton | Seneca | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Rashaun Graham | Iroquois | M-Dec 13-3 |
Lost | Matt Miller | Larue County | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Zach Poulton | Seneca | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Matt Slone | Sheldon Clark | Dec 8-5 |
152 Cody Mann Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Schoppe | Calloway County | Fall 3:05 |
Lost | Justin Walls | Bullitt Central | Dec 7-3 |
Won | Jeff Thomson | North Oldham | Fall 1:58 |
Won | Preston Shoopman | McCreary Central | DQ DQ |
Won | Conner Coyle | Ryle | Dec 9-7 |
Lost | Chad Scott | Woodford County | Fall 2:38 |
Lost | Corey Armstrong | Christian County | Dec 10-3 |
171 Kurt Waller Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Newsome | John Hardin | T-Fall 18-1 |
Lost | Tyler Cusack | Fairdale | Fall 4:12 |
189 Kyle Hardin Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Lange | St. Xavier | Fall 3:11 |
Lost | Will Hogben | Ryle | Dec 10-9 |
Won | Brandon Barnett | Harrison County | Fall 2:23 |
Lost | John French | DeSales | Dec 6-2 |
215 Nashawn Mills Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Levi Griggs | Union County | Fall 1:16 |
Lost | Matt LIvingston | Fort Knox | Fall 2:31 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|