Frankfort | ||||
2008 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Fort Knox - 47.00 Points | ||||
February 14-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Nick Waits Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Myron Bradbury | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 3:05 |
Won | Joe Rupp | Eastern | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Felix Casa Del Valle | Seneca | T-Fall 18-3 |
119 Kevin Waits Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cyle Martinson | Daviess County | Dec 9-8 |
Lost | Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | Fall 2:36 |
Lost | Nathaniel Bartram | Ashland Blazer | Dec 10-8 |
130 Cameron Barrient Record: 0- 1 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Dodd | Wayne County | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Davis Dudley | North Oldham | Frft FORF |
171 Sean Garcia-Chav Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Taylor Menard | Oldham County | M-Dec 19-10 |
Lost | Brad Stafford | Sheldon Clark | Fall 5:17 |
Lost | Tyler Cusack | Fairdale | Dec 7-6 |
215 Matt LIvingston Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tanen Roe | McCreary Central | Fall 0:53 |
Won | Nashawn Mills | Fern Creek | Fall 2:31 |
Won | Joseph Crowe | Bourbon County | Fall 1:15 |
Won | Drae Wesley | Central | Fall 3:39 |
Lost | Jacob Ilg | Newport | Fall 4:13 |
285 Anthony Bailey Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse Childrey | Bryan Station | Fall 0:55 |
Won | Joe Gronefeld | Dixie Heights | Fall 1:05 |
Won | Zach Rinestine | Fort Campbell | Dec 3-2 |
Won | James Payne | Iroquois | Fall 0:39 |
Won | Billy Fuller | Campbell County | Fall 4:22 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|