Frankfort | ||||
2008 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Seneca - 69.50 Points | ||||
February 14-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Felix Casa Del V Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Boone | Ohio County | Dec 12-10 |
Lost | Austin Palmer | Ryle | Fall 3:40 |
Won | Nick Waits | Fort Knox | T-Fall 18-3 |
Lost | Dakota Kincer | Letcher County Central | Dec 11-5 |
112 Zach Rogers Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ross Carpenter | Montgomery County | Fall 1:42 |
Lost | Michael Boone | Ohio County | Fall 3:15 |
119 Elliott Martin Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Joseph | Anderson County | Fall 2:48 |
Won | Caleb Schneider | Campbell County | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Aaron Carr | Union County | Dec 11-6 |
Lost | Matt Zarth | Henry Clay | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | Dec 8-4 |
Won | Aaron Carr | Union County | M-Dec 12-0 |
125 Ray Harper Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Ward | Harrison County | Fall 1:46 |
Won | Ross Engle | Central Hardin | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Cody Vinsant | Wayne County | Dec 4-0 |
130 Alex Henderson Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Skinner | Christian County | Fall 1:26 |
Won | Mason Fuller | Ashland Blazer | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Grant Ohlmann | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 1:54 |
135 Zach Poulton Record: 6- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Devin Jett | Anderson County | Fall 1:31 |
Lost | Derek Branch | Fern Creek | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Kevin Igo | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 12-2 |
Won | Zach Sowder | Scott | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Jacob Barton | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 6-1 |
Won | Bryce Alexander | Henderson County | M-Dec 14-3 |
Won | Derek Branch | Fern Creek | Dec 9-3 |
Lost | Dusty Brown | Campbell County | Dec 1-0 |
140 Ricky Wright Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kristian Rigsby | Ashland Blazer | Def DFLT |
Won | Donnell Davis | Paul Dunbar | Fall 1:22 |
Lost | Bryan Peace | Ryle | T-Fall 18-3 |
Lost | Jeremy Bollman | Oldham County | Fall 2:04 |
152 Cameron Broussar Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Walls | Bullitt Central | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Ryan Schoppe | Calloway County | Fall 0:20 |
160 Lofton Wright Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Perdue | Lafayette | Fall 3:05 |
Lost | Alex Pickett | Ryle | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Phil Harrison | Eastern | Fall 1:29 |
Won | Dusty Stengel | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 2:42 |
Lost | Chris Pitcher | John Hardin | Dec 7-5 |
171 Adrian King Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jarrod Burke | Union County | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Dustin Thompson | Lafayette | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Justin Geary | Meade County | Dec 10-4 |
189 Alex Stengel Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Houchens | South Oldham | Fall 3:09 |
Lost | Mark Jones | Holmes | Dec 10-3 |
215 Jake Falone Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ichiro Chiba | Oldham County | Fall 0:19 |
Lost | Tyler Pace | Wayne County | Fall 0:40 |
285 Cody Hall Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Bell | Wayne County | Fall 0:56 |
Lost | Bebop Smith | Valley | Fall 0:14 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|