Frankfort | ||||
2008 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
St. Xavier - 43.50 Points | ||||
February 14-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Byron Hoskinson Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Meriwether | Henderson County | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Taylor South | North Oldham | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | James Badgett | Bullitt Central | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Richie Supe | Scott | M-Dec 13-0 |
112 James Severs Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Murphy | John Hardin | Dec 7-3 |
Won | Bobby Sielhamer | Boone County | Fall 2:39 |
Lost | Dan Smith | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 1:43 |
119 Kyle Honeycutt Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Wilder | North Hardin | Fall 4:42 |
Lost | Ethan Miller | Woodford County | M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost | Caleb Lonkard | Ryle | Dec 6-5 |
125 Tom Renfro Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Gabe Supe | Scott | Fall 0:32 |
Lost | Joe Young | Caldwell County | Fall 2:55 |
130 Daniel Miller Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Martin | Apollo | Fall 5:33 |
Lost | Matt Aylor | Ryle | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Davis Dudley | North Oldham | Fall 2:26 |
Won | Marc Blandford | Southern | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Trey Morlatt | Oldham County | Dec 10-6 |
Lost | Jake Skinner | Christian County | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Talon Deinlein | Campbell County | M-Dec 12-4 |
135 Jeff Franklin Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steven Rivera | Central Hardin | Fall 4:47 |
Lost | Kevin Igo | Dixie Heights | Fall 3:20 |
140 Michael Bale Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Mitchell | South Oldham | Fall 5:52 |
Lost | Logan Hull | Larue County | Fall 2:32 |
145 Elliott Bauer Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Lynch | Ohio County | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | M-Dec 11-0 |
Won | Erik Jaggers | Central Hardin | Fall 1:22 |
Won | Antwan Fields | Iroquois | Fall 0:46 |
Won | Shaquille Cox | Larue County | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Mikal McNealy | Eastern | Dec 12-7 |
Lost | Jordan Freeman | Johnson Central | M-Dec 11-2 |
152 Jason Theimann Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steven Marcum | Sheldon Clark | Dec 11-4 |
Won | Ryan Clark | Eastern | Fall 0:23 |
Lost | Kevin Porter | Central | M-Dec 12-4 |
160 David George Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bernard Ray | Larue County | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Alex Higgins | Henderson County | Fall 2:59 |
Won | Jordan Woolen | Ohio County | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Spencer Warren | South Oldham | Dec 7-5 |
171 Ian Amburgey Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Geary | Meade County | Dec 12-5 |
Lost | Marcus White | Anderson County | Fall 4:20 |
189 Robert Lange Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Hardin | Fern Creek | Fall 3:11 |
Won | Matt Perkins | Whitley County | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Cody Bruce | Meade County | Fall 2:29 |
215 Evan Gooch Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Brown | South Oldham | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Stephen Benson | Dixie Heights | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Tyler Pace | Wayne County | Fall 0:14 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|