Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2009 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
February 19-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
617 | Josh Conley | Johnson Central | 8 | 2- 2 | ||
Kary Goff | Seneca | 12 | 6- 2 | |||
618 | Brandon Abney | Tates Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Kyle Martson | Franklin County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
619 | David Sahms | Fort Campbell | 8 | 2- 2 | ||
Garth Yenter | Campbell County | 9 | 5- 3 | |||
620 | Robert Bracco | Woodford County | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Yusef Mamedov | Jeffersontown | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
621 | James Severs | St. Xavier | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Joe Rupp | Eastern | 8 | 3- 2 | |||
622 | Felix Casa Del Valle | Seneca | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
James Huffine | Southern | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
623 | Dakota Kincer | Letcher County Central | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Chase Boone | Ohio County | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
624 | Dustin Jaggers | Central Hardin | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Ritchie Supe | Scott | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
625 | Tyler Smith | Letcher County Central | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Roy Bisenius | South Oldham | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
626 | Zack Tucker | Southern | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Ben Joseph | Anderson County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
627 | Jimmy Lacy | Lafayette | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Alex Murphy | John Hardin | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
628 | Nick Waits | Fort Knox | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Byron Hoskinson | St. Xavier | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
629 | Russsel Nyitrai | Eastern | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Kasey Hedges | Tates Creek | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
630 | Andy Lenz | Harrison County | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Hank Krauss | Nelson County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
631 | John Stout | Bourbon County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Caleb Schneider | Campbell County | 12 | 6- 2 | |||
632 | Zack Salyers | Johnson Central | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Sean Gillespie | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
633 | Cody Ward | Harrison County | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Bradon Birk | Trinity (Louisville) | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
634 | Joe Whalen | Henry Clay | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Russell Rowlett | North Hardin | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
635 | Corey McCall | Woodford County | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
TJ Bates | Cooper | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
636 | Josh Caudil | Johnson Central | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Thomas Ard | Central Hardin | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
637 | Brandon Whitehouse | South Oldham | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Josh Moss | Harrison County | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
638 | Duncan Caddell | Whitley County | 10 | 6- 2 | ||
Mike Toth | Oldham County | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
639 | Korey Belew | Simon Kenton | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Zack Roland | Ryle | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
640 | Malcolm Glover | North Hardin | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Tom Shirey | Eastern | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
641 | Cody Guiler | Henry Clay | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Aaron Dodd | Wayne County | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
642 | Kristian Rigsby | Ashland Blazer | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Omar Jarvis | Central | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
643 | Shawn Hull | Larue County | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Houston Lundy | John Hardin | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
644 | Matt Brewer | Cooper | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Jeff Franklin | St. Xavier | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
645 | Zack Bolog | Ryle | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Antwan Fields | Iroquois | 11 | 6- 2 | |||
646 | Avery Ray | Sheldon Clark | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
John Walton | Henry Clay | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
647 | Hardy Hendren | Kentucky Country Day | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Judson Pittman | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
648 | Kasey Autry | Valley | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Cole Proctor | South Oldham | 10 | 5- 3 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
649 | Dair Sharipov | Jeffersontown | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Tanner Cole | Meade County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
650 | Robert Robey | Central Hardin | 10 | 4- 3 | ||
Zach Talton | Oldham County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
651 | Erin McCauley | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Michael Clark | Valley | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
652 | Court Mace | Ryle | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Casey DeLong | Sheldon Clark | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
653 | Jeff Thomson | North Oldham | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Adam Lynch | Ohio County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
654 | Preston Shoopman | McCreary Central | 11 | 6- 2 | ||
Bernard Ray | Larue County | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
655 | Lautis Weatherington | Iroquois | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Austin Stepp | Sheldon Clark | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
656 | Cooper Bohn | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Nelson Mason Jr | Meade County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
657 | Jeremy Gardner | Franklin County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Alex Meads | Iroquois | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
658 | Jordan Woolen | Ohio County | 12 | 5- 3 | ||
Nick Leddy | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
659 | Taylor Menard | Oldham County | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Gavin Agnew | Caldwell County | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
660 | Josh Bell | Western Hills | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Justin Bernard | Boone County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
661 | Houston Dockery | Conner | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Ryan Houchens | South Oldham | 12 | 6- 2 | |||
662 | Jordan Blakemore | Southern | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Kyle Proffit | Caldwell County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
663 | Stewart Stevens | Scott | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Mark Jones | Holmes | 12 | 2- 1 | |||
664 | Jeff Smith | Oldham County | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Darrick Dillard | Hopkinsville | 12 | 3- 1 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
665 | Menes McNeely | Eastern | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Mike Snoddy | Iroquois | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
666 | Mark Payne | Christian County | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Bill Semones | Woodford County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
667 | Evan Hester | Danville | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Shamon Brown | Lafayette | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
668 | Andre Hearn | Seneca | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Ichiro Chiba | Oldham County | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
669 | Cody Hall | Seneca | 12 | 2- 2 |
Austin Jaggers | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 12 | 3- 2 | |
670 | Glenn Frost | John Hardin | 11 | 2- 2 |
Jessie Childrey | Bryan Station | 12 | 6- 2 | |
671 | Justin Browder | North Hardin | 11 | 2- 2 |
Erik Brewick | Daviess County | 12 | 4- 3 | |
672 | Brandon Adams | Ryle | 12 | 2- 2 |
Trey Gentry | Woodford County | 11 | 6- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|