Frankfort Convention Center
2009 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
John Hardin - 96.50 Points
February 19-21, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Danny Crittenden Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kary Goff Seneca Fall 1:21
Won Logan Jones Cooper Fall 2:08
Lost Robert Bracco Woodford County Dec 8-5

 112 Wade Holtsclaw Record: 4- 2 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jared Yocum Simon Kenton M-Dec 16-3
Won James Huffine Southern Dec 11-6
Lost Decorus Leveall Christian County Dec 11-4
Won Dustin Jaggers Central Hardin Dec 6-2
Lost Will Bryant Lafayette Dec 5-2
Won Tyler Kaelin Oldham County Dec 10-5

 119 Alex Murphy Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Smith Caldwell County Fall 0:46
Lost Kevin Cooper Simon Kenton Fall 2:45
Won Eddie Gagnon Paducah Tilghman T-Fall 19-1
Won Jimmy Lacy Lafayette M-Dec 10-0
Lost Tyler Boone Ohio County M-Dec 11-3

 125 Kirby Goodwine Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Anthony Neace Fairdale Fall 4:56
Won Russsel Nyitrai Eastern Dec 9-7
Lost Travis Krauziewicz Woodford County Dec 9-2
Lost Caleb Schneider Campbell County M-Dec 10-2

 130 Jordan Murphy Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Caleb Lonkard Ryle M-Dec 19-8
Won Joey Carter Meade County Fall 3:02
Won Patrick Bunch Ohio County Dec 12-8
Won Stephen Norbury Simon Kenton Dec 6-3
Lost Caleb Ervin Union County M-Dec 10-0

 135 Josh Johnson Record: 6- 1 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jashia Lockhart Central Fall 1:01
Won Duncan Caddell Whitley County Fall 1:16
Lost Luke Ervin Union County Dec 5-4
Won Tom Shirey Eastern T-Fall 16-0
Won Rashawn Graham Iroquois M-Dec 16-5
Won Zack Michael Moore Dec 4-0
Won John Lampe St. Xavier Fall 1:46

 140 Houston Lundy Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Tyler Lowe Perry County Central Fall 5:46
Lost Isaac Thomas Union County Dec 14-7
Won Ethan Medley Meade County Dec 9-5
Lost Shawn Hull Larue County Dec 5-4

 152 Jeremiah Mcgee Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tanner Cole Meade County T-Fall 16-1
Lost Court Mace Ryle M-Dec 12-2

 160 Max Malito Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nelson Mason Jr Meade County Fall 5:19
Lost Chad Ott Paul Dunbar Def DFLT

 189 Chris Pitcher Record: 3- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Civaughn Greene Jeffersontown T-Fall 18-2
Won Zimi John Apollo M-Dec 15-7
Won Cody Mink Wayne County Dec 7-6
Lost Jake Bradford Ryle M-Dec 11-3
Lost Ryan Houchens South Oldham M-Dec 8-0
Lost Timothy McKenney Union County Dec 6-3

 285 Glenn Frost Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Mason Frank Campbell County Fall 0:28
Lost Houston Croney Christian County Dec 7-2
Won Chaz Nevitt Meade County Fall 4:11
Lost Jessie Childrey Bryan Station Dec 8-4


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner
KHSAA
2280 Executive Drive
Lexington KY 40505
e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved