Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2009 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Johnson Central - 111.50 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 19-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Josh Conley Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Lance Kelly | Meade County | Fall 3:27 |
Lost | Neal Reburn | Union County | Fall 5:17 |
Won | Daniel Pile | Nelson County | Fall 2:00 |
Lost | Kary Goff | Seneca | M-Dec 10-2 |
112 Robert Ankrom Record: 3- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | James Childress | Meade County | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Ritchie Supe | Scott | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Tyler Kaelin | Oldham County | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Myron Bradbury | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 1:47 |
Lost | Will Bryant | Lafayette | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Justin Thompson | Larue County | Fall 1:56 |
119 Greg Bowen Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Conner Johnstone | DuPont Manual | Dec 11-7 |
Lost | Rex Stephens | Montgomery County | Dec 13-6 |
125 Zack Salyers Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Marco Ortiz-Munoz | Iroquois | Fall 0:19 |
Lost | Stephen Supe | Scott | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Kory Polley | Christian County | Fall 0:56 |
Lost | Sean Gillespie | Trinity (Louisville) | Def DFLT |
130 Josh Caudil Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bradon Birk | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Tyrus Taylor | Jeffersontown | Frft FORF |
Won | Tyler Martin | Hopkinsville | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Thomas Ard | Central Hardin | Fall 3:46 |
Lost | Patrick Bunch | Ohio County | Fall 1:51 |
135 Jimmy Preston Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Whitehouse | South Oldham | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Justin Wynne | Paducah Tilghman | DQ DQ |
Lost | Tom Shirey | Eastern | T-Fall 16-0 |
140 Tyler Grimm Record: 4- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Kimbley | Southern | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Matt Brewer | Cooper | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Dan Thomson | North Oldham | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Omar Jarvis | Central | Dec 11-7 |
Won | Akeem Bennett | Bullitt Central | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Andy Kiper | Ohio County | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Dan Thomson | North Oldham | M-Dec 11-0 |
145 J. J. Jude Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Stevens | Simon Kenton | Fall 3:03 |
Won | Hardy Hendren | Kentucky Country Day | Fall 3:17 |
Won | Brian White | Woodford County | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Dusty Brown | Campbell County | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Cole Proctor | South Oldham | Fall 2:35 |
Won | Antwan Fields | Iroquois | Fall 1:31 |
152 Jordan Freeman Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Gibson | Pleasure Ridge Park | Frft FORF |
Won | Justin Black | Campbell County | Fall 3:06 |
Lost | Dez Jakes | Larue County | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Court Mace | Ryle | Dec 5-4 |
160 Todd Sites Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Buckman | Union County | Fall 3:36 |
Won | Nick Schreck | Dixie Heights | Fall 2:15 |
Lost | Adam Lynch | Ohio County | Dec 10-5 |
285 Ryan Harlow Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Martin Jones | Boone County | Fall 0:24 |
Won | Erik Brewick | Daviess County | Fall 3:06 |
Won | Aaron Mayes | Franklin County | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Brandon Hamilton | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 1:34 |
Won | Houston Croney | Christian County | Fall 5:56 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|