Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2010 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
University Heights - 38.00 Points | ||||
February 18-20, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Trae Blackwell Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Abernathy | Meade County | T-Fall 17-2 |
Lost | Garth Yenter | Campbell County | T-Fall 19-2 |
Won | Jacob Bennett | Ohio County | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Zack Bray | Whitley County | Fall 1:35 |
Won | Spencer Hines | LaRue County | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Mitch Rusch | North Oldham | Fall 5:00 |
Lost | Luke Rearic | Lafayette | T-Fall 18-3 |
112 Wade Willen Record: 5- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Leonard Burks | Valley | Fall 1:11 |
Won | TeAndre Taylor | Jeffersontown | Dec 2-0 |
Lost | John Fahy | Trinity (Louisville) | M-Dec 13-3 |
Won | Jamarean Killebrew | Christian County | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Robert Wyatt | Johnson Central | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Sean Fausz | Campbell County | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Felix Casa Del Valle | Seneca | Dec 3-2 |
119 Taylor Saturley Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mark Hall | Ryle | Fall 1:25 |
Lost | Tyler Smith | Letcher County Central | Dec 6-3 |
125 Cameron Montgome Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jimmy Lacy | Lafayette | Fall 3:39 |
Lost | Kortland Maguire | North Hardin | Fall 3:44 |
130 Colton Hall Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Caudell | Johnson Central | Fall 5:45 |
Won | Sean McIntosh | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 2:34 |
Won | Ryan Barnett | St. Xavier | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Wade Holtsclaw | John Hardin | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Stephen Supe | Scott | Fall 2:04 |
152 Daniel Urban Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Morehead | Henry Clay | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Omar Jarvis | Central | M-Dec 14-3 |
Won | Matthew Sullivan | Wayne County | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Todd Sites | Johnson Central | Fall 4:33 |
Lost | Hardy Hendren | Kentucky Country Day | Dec 7-1 |
171 Brandon Borneman Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Solomon Vanover | Whitley County | Fall 1:54 |
Won | Nathan Pierce | DuPont Manual | Fall 3:38 |
Lost | Sean Caddell | Cooper | Fall 3:16 |
189 Mack Moore Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tucker Lyles | Paul Laurence Dunbar | Fall 1:43 |
Lost | Nick Edwards | Boone County | Fall 0:35 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Michael Barren, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: mbarren@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|