Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2011 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
February 17-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zack Bray | Whitley County | Dec | Jerimiah Kline, (7) | Trigg County | 10-6 |
Hudson Heidorf | North Oldham | Fall | Taymarcus Taylor, (9) | Bryan Station | 1:01 |
Clay Brown | Walton Verona | T-Fall | Kyle Shults, (9) | North Hardin | 17-2 |
Jason Hall | Moore | Dec | Kendrick Adams, (10) | Iroquois | 9-6 |
Chris Gilkey | Caldwell County | Fall | Scharn Sublett, (10) | Central | 1:36 |
Dallas Pruett | Ryle | Dec | Kyle Edlin, (9) | Larue County | 9-6 |
Luke Rearic | Lafayette | M-Dec | Chris McKenna, (11) | South Oldham | 11-2 |
Chris Abernathy | Meade County | Fall | TJ Bowen, (10) | Johnson Central | 0:27 |
Conner Wilkerson | Oldham County | Fall | Tristin Badida, (7) | Conner | 1:03 |
Trae Blackwell | Union County | Fall | Cecil Nevels, (8) | Wayne County | 1:23 |
Nick Douglas | Southern | T-Fall | Andrew Chandler, (9) | Trinity (Louisville) | 21-4 |
Zach Heck | Central Hardin | Dec | Dillon Yeapleas, (8) | Bourbon County | 8-1 |
Garth Yenter | Campbell County | Fall | Andrew Ackley, (7) | Nelson County | 2:40 |
Max Korfage | St. Xavier | Dec | Caleb Austin, (9) | Christian County | 11-7 |
Austin Miller | DeSales | Dec | Codey Stephens, (9) | McCreary Central | 5-4 |
Mike Whalen | Henry Clay | Fall | Jeff Moreman, (9) | Jeffersontown | 1:50 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Shirkey | Oldham County | Fall | Anthony DeWitt, (9) | Fort Campbell | 3:02 |
Robert Wyatt | Johnson Central | Fall | Wade Beeler, (7) | Meade County | 5:71 |
Daniel Lannum | Danville | T-Fall | Brian Spahr, (7) | Campbell County | 15-0 |
Edwin Padilla | Moore | Dec | Camden Hanley, (12) | Lafayette | 8-3 |
Brock Ervin | Union County | Fall | Clyde Newcomer, (10) | Montgomery County | 0:36 |
Joey Parrott | Simon Kenton | Fall | Bradley Pokuta, (10) | North Hardin | 5:28 |
Justin Gross | Letcher County Central | M-Dec | Camron Halton, (10) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 14-1 |
Justin Lampe | St. Xavier | Fall | Andrew Segal, (11) | DuPont Manual | 1:51 |
JT Siler | Whitley County | T-Fall | Nick Coffell, (11) | Central Hardin | 17-1 |
Jamarean Killebrew | Christian County | Fall | Dalton Trumbo, (9) | Eastern | 5:42 |
Ian Kahl | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Naser Eqal, (11) | Tates Creek | 4:40 |
Gus Adams | Ryle | Fall | Emrakh Askarov, (9) | Iroquois | 1:01 |
Spencer Hines | Larue County | Fall | Jake Higgins, (9) | Walton Verona | 4:59 |
Anthony Shirley | Harrison County | T-Fall | Travon Thacker, (10) | Hopkinsville | 18-3 |
Felix Casa De Valle | Seneca | M-Dec | Keegan Duncan, (7) | North Oldham | 12-0 |
Romel Giddens | Southern | Fall | Scott Stokes, (12) | Belfry | 3:47 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chase Boone | Ohio County | Fall | Jacob Brett, (9) | Newport | 3:22 |
Andre Tilford | Jeffersontown | Fall | Colton Elkins, (9) | DeSales | 3:58 |
Brad Williams | Perry County Central | Fall | Trea Wills, (10) | John Hardin | 1:24 |
Matthew Fahy | Trinity (Louisville) | M-Dec | Adam Sulieman, (11) | Tates Creek | 14-1 |
TJ Ruschell | Ryle | Fall | Jareb Lynum, (11) | Central | 1:19 |
Nathanial Clark | McCreary Central | Dec | Kenny Richardson, (12) | Central Hardin | 7-4 |
Brian Hall | Oldham County | Dec | AJ Roberson, (11) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 10-5 |
Will Bryant | Lafayette | Fall | Jeremy Burnham, (10) | Christian County | 1:45 |
Brian Crawley | Southern | Dec | Chazz Maynard, (12) | Sheldon Clark | 9-4 |
Sean Fausz | Campbell County | Dec | Jeffrey Wurth, (10) | Union County | 6-4 |
Brad Milford | Paul Laurence Dunbar | Dec | Dylan Vish, (11) | St. Xavier | 7-5 |
Nick Paden | Larue County | Fall | Ben Benavidez, (10) | Eastern | 1:14 |
Josh Jude | Johnson Central | T-Fall | Carson Coulter, (10) | Danville | 18-3 |
Jesus Rosado | Moore | Dec | Anthony Castellano, (11) | Dixie Heights | 7-6 |
Wade Willen | University Heights | M-Dec | Frederick Agyeman, (9) | Franklin County | 10-2 |
Mitch Rusch | North Oldham | Fall | Francisco Rodriguez, (10) | Western | 3:17 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Raymundo Perez | Larue County | Dec | Lydell Dyess, (11) | Hopkinsville | 9-4 |
Christopher Cory | Perry County Central | Dec | Zach Tucker, (12) | Southern | 12-8 |
Robbie Vanderpool | Woodford County | Fall | Clint Singleton, (10) | Eastern | 3:05 |
Drew Harris | Simon Kenton | Fall | Noah Allgeir, (9) | St. Xavier | 2:42 |
Billy Moore | Ohio County | M-Dec | Zach Fryer, (11) | Campbell County | 10-2 |
Roderick Agyeman | Franklin County | Dec | Nathaniel Long, (10) | South Oldham | 6-3 |
Tyler Smith | Letcher County Central | Dec | Quintin Newkirk, (10) | Fairdale | 13-6 |
John Fahy | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Blake Bowman, (11) | Danville | 1:42 |
Brandon Scott | Meade County | Fall | Jamal Ali, (11) | Jeffersontown | 1:01 |
Chad Gahafer | Union County | Fall | Cody Mardis, (10) | Central Hardin | 1:36 |
Jake Sander | Ryle | Fall | Brock Moore, (11) | DuPont Manual | 3:12 |
Jimmy Lacy | Lafayette | Fall | Jeff Couch, (12) | Whitley County | 2:43 |
Tyler Kaelin | Oldham County | T-Fall | Hussein Ayoub, (12) | Henry Clay | 18-2 |
Logan Frank | Daviess County | Dec | Drew Miller, (12) | Scott | 3-2 |
Karlan Groves | Central | M-Dec | Shea Sparrow, (10) | Anderson County | 13-5 |
Josh Conley | Johnson Central | T-Fall | Brad Sturgill, (10) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 16-0 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Lopez | Franklin County | M-Dec | Danny Crittenden, (12) | John Hardin | 10-1 |
Paul Hamilton | Campbell County | Dec | Daniel Breneman, (12) | Oldham County | 7-5 |
Mikey Smith | Moore | Fall | Devantae Humphrey, (11) | Christian County | 3:56 |
Greg Bowen | Johnson Central | Dec | Reece Beck, (11) | Bullitt East | 8-3 |
Kyle Terry | Central Hardin | Fall | Ray Lee, (11) | McCreary Central | 2:51 |
Jacob Bennett | Ohio County | Fall | Austin Jarboe, (10) | St. Xavier | 1:23 |
Logan Jones | Walton Verona | Dec | Loren Avera, (11) | North Oldham | 9-5 |
Chad Edwards | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Isaac Colliver, (10) | Montgomery County | 1:39 |
Richie Supe | Scott | Fall | Christian Salas, (9) | Central | 2:27 |
Abraham Perez | Fort Knox | Fall | Alberto Velasco, (12) | Tates Creek | 3:30 |
Lazaro Berenguer | Southern | Fall | Chance Neace, (10) | Perry County Central | 4:53 |
Jayce Carr | Union County | Fall | Russell Nyitrai, (12) | Eastern | 3:59 |
Brandon Birk | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Robbie Friedrich, (12) | Calloway County | 1:36 |
Joel Murtaugh | Letcher County Central | Fall | Blake Curtsinger, (11) | Anderson County | 5:16 |
Shane White | Woodford County | Fall | Jacobi Reed, (11) | Western | 3:01 |
Corey Ahern | Ryle | Dec | Roy Bisenius, (11) | South Oldham | 3-1 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brent Hitchings | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Vladimir Ramirez, (10) | Western | 1:35 |
Corbin Woods | Campbell County | Fall | Larry Sammons, (11) | McCreary Central | 4:53 |
TJ Schuyler | Oldham County | Dec | Zach Green, (12) | Fort Campbell | 8-6 |
Caleb Canter | Larue County | Fall | Jordan Tucker, (11) | Western Hills | 3:32 |
Jake Weedman | Southern | Dec | Marques Fleet, (10) | John Hardin | 6-2 |
Robert Newberry | Jeffersontown | Dec | Cameron Montgomery, (10) | University Heights | 10-7 |
Johnny Meiman | Ryle | Dec | Jordan Young, (9) | Johnson Central | 5-3 |
Tevon Clay | Franklin County | Fall | Sharear Shaker, (12) | Seneca | 3:12 |
Kevin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall | Tino Velez, (11) | South Oldham | 2:59 |
Ben Schardien | DuPont Manual | Dec | Garrett Kenealy, (11) | Meade County | 7-5 |
Gabe McIlrath | Montgomery County | M-Dec | Zack Cope, (11) | Boyle County | 15-7 |
Keaton Thomas | Union County | Fall | Pedro Ruiz, (10) | Wayne County | 0:36 |
Joshua Russo | Eastern | T-Fall | Ryan Bunch, (9) | Ohio County | 18-3 |
Austin Dillow | Anderson County | Fall | Zack Goldsmith, (12) | DeSales | 1:44 |
Brandon Pledger | St. Xavier | Dec | Damon Reed, (11) | Woodford County | 9-3 |
Stephen Back | Whitley County | Fall | Brandon Robbins, (11) | Scott | 3:09 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Herald | Simon Kenton | T-Fall | Keith Bray, (10) | Moore | 17-1 |
Jo Rupp | Eastern | Dec | Cole Gilbert, (11) | Bullitt East | 12-9 |
Daniel Pile | Nelson County | Dec | Kyle Bunch, (10) | Ohio County | 8-4 |
Corey McCall | Woodford County | Fall | Darien Bauer, (9) | Perry County Central | 0:53 |
Kyle Honeycutt | St. Xavier | Fall | Jerome Williams, (11) | Madison Central | 2:38 |
Nick Waits | Central Hardin | Dec | Justin Wynne, (11) | Paducah Tilghman | 14-7 |
Reese Melotte-Nowland | Fairdale | Fall | Brandon Cleveland, (11) | Fern Creek | 5:32 |
Luke Troxell | Wayne County | T-Fall | Chris Baxter, (11) | Scott County | 15-0 |
Colton Hall | University Heights | Dec | Cody Bishop, (11) | Oldham County | 5-3 |
Kent Bachman | Campbell County | Dec | Austin Pender, (12) | Trinity (Louisville) | 11-6 |
Zach Salyer | Johnson Central | Fall | Cameron McCoig, (12) | Henry Clay | 1:23 |
Shaquille Cox | Larue County | M-Dec | Collin Taylor, (10) | Doss | 14-4 |
Dakorian Polley | Christian County | T-Fall | Jake Vincent, (11) | Anderson County | 19-4 |
Matt Maxted | Western Hills | Fall | Jimmy England, (10) | DuPont Manual | 0:54 |
Lane Jones | Walton Verona | T-Fall | Josh Phillips, (11) | McCreary Central | 19-3 |
Quincy Jacobs | Southern | Fall | Brandon Cardwell, (9) | Jeffersontown | 0:39 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Deshawn Barrow | Fern Creek | Fall | Kenneth Brummett, (10) | Union County | 2:14 |
Camryn Fields | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | DJ Parriman, (10) | McCreary Central | 1:40 |
Wyatt Courtney | Woodford County | Fall | Justin Roberts, (12) | Newport | 2:07 |
Hunter French | St. Xavier | Fall | Paul Mitchitisch, (10) | Fort Knox | 3:39 |
Kegan Agnew | Caldwell County | Fall | Ben Koby, (9) | DuPont Manual | 2:31 |
Eric Spahr | Campbell County | Fall | Marshall Aiken, (10) | Tates Creek | 2:45 |
Josh Caudil | Johnson Central | Dec | David Jean, (11) | Western | 9-2 |
Shelby Floyd | Larue County | Fall | Haziel Lopez, (10) | Jeffersontown | 2:29 |
Adam Al-Dbhany | Western Hills | Dec | Blake O'Neil, (11) | Southern | 13-7 |
Jerry Haywood | Fort Campbell | Fall | Kolton Hansgen, (9) | Eastern | 5:21 |
Kody Wade | Boyle County | Fall | Jared Sanders, (10) | Moore | 0:53 |
Caleb Lonkard | Ryle | Fall | Cody Smith, (11) | East Ridge | 0:31 |
Joe Whalen | Henry Clay | Fall | Jesse Orth, (11) | Bishop Brossart | 1:22 |
Jacob Smith | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Monnie Brown, (10) | Ohio County | 1:56 |
Cole Proctor | South Oldham | Fall | Ryan Woodrum, (10) | Central Hardin | 3:20 |
Ducan Caddel | Whitley County | T-Fall | Justin Estes, (12) | Doss | 18-3 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Anthony Wood | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Dustin Turner, (9) | Campbell County | 1:18 |
Cory Curtis | Daviess County | Fall | Kody DeSpain, (11) | St. Xavier | 3:50 |
Colt Brown | Tates Creek | Fall | Jared Whitlock, (10) | Larue County | 0:53 |
Larry Hinkle | North Oldham | Fall | Bo Preece, (12) | Belfry | 4:10 |
Josh Parker | Ryle | Fall | Joshua Case, (9) | Eastern | 0:12 |
Brenden Tuggle | Henry Clay | Fall | Zack Perry, (11) | Anderson County | 3:33 |
Daniel Urban | University Heights | Fall | Ricardo Caicedo, (11) | Trinity (Louisville) | 5:54 |
Aaron Dodd | Wayne County | Fall | Tyler Goldman, (10) | Fairdale | 1:16 |
Tim Williams | Seneca | M-Dec | Devin Reynolds, (10) | Boyle County | 15-3 |
Colton Boesch | Bishop Brossart | Fall | Jonah Shacklett, (9) | Meade County | 0:26 |
Jimmy Preston | Johnson Central | Dec | Grant Johnson, (12) | Oldham County | 10-8 |
Brian White | Woodford County | T-Fall | Jayven Jones, (9) | Trigg County | 17-1 |
Richard Cote | North Hardin | Dec | Hasaamnj Hart, (10) | Franklin County | 8-6 |
Chris Summers | Jeffersontown | Dec | Jamie Oroke, (12) | Newport | 9-8 |
Charles Partin | Whitley County | Fall | Robbie Valdez, (11) | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 5:17 |
Caleb Ervin | Union County | Fall | Dejon Day, (12) | Central | 0:47 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Stout | Bourbon County | M-Dec | Javon Armstrong, (11) | Western | 13-0 |
Rhodes Bell | Danville | Dec | Casey Mink, (9) | Wayne County | 11-6 |
Ryan Sowder | Scott | M-Dec | Jeb Ayers, (12) | Oldham County | 14-6 |
Jake Risinger | Union County | Fall | Greg Wolldridge, (9) | Seneca | 0:47 |
Brody O'Leary | Southern | Fall | Ki Ryder, (9) | Fort Campbell | 2:32 |
Thomas Rupp | Eastern | Fall | Andy Gilliland, (12) | Cooper | 0:55 |
John Conley | Johnson Central | M-Dec | Steven Traylor, (11) | Fort Knox | 12-0 |
John Lampe | St. Xavier | Fall | Ryan Mosher, (11) | Madison Central | 3:52 |
Shawn Hull | Larue County | Dec | Jacob Clark, (11) | Simon Kenton | 9-7 |
Cody Hoskins | Meade County | Fall | Drew Kinsel, (12) | Tates Creek | 2:47 |
Sam Willbanks | Moore | Fall | Charlie Courtney, (11) | Calloway County | 2:17 |
Chase Rusch | North Oldham | T-Fall | Chris Blair, (11) | Ashland Blazer | 20-4 |
Connor Coyle | Ryle | Fall | Seron Martin, (11) | Jeffersontown | 0:47 |
Eric Poston | Ohio County | Fall | Jordan Willenborg, (10) | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2:35 |
Curtis Graham | Woodford County | Fall | Terrell Williams, (10) | Central | 1:50 |
Aaron Back | Whitley County | Fall | JP Robbins, (11) | Boyle County | 0:20 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Trenton Kulmer | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Tyler Simpson, (11) | Wayne County | 5:22 |
Ryan Duzyk | Henry Clay | M-Dec | Dylan Marksbury, (11) | North Oldham | 14-4 |
Robert McCormick | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Michael Kennedy, (10) | Ohio County | 3:24 |
Court Mace | Ryle | Fall | Kody Socco, (9) | Boyle County | 3:56 |
JJ Jude | Johnson Central | Fall | Jacob Whaley, (12) | Newport | 1:14 |
James Johnson | Bullitt Central | Fall | Chad Jordan, (12) | Hopkinsville | 5:15 |
Jake Fooks | Bourbon County | Fall | Addison Deckard, (10) | Oldham County | 3:28 |
Devin Lynn | Danville | Fall | Nick Fuller, (10) | Seneca | 0:37 |
Hardy Hendren | Kentucky Country Day | Fall | Thomas Noe, (10) | Southern | 3:04 |
Corey Newsome | Whitley County | Fall | Kenny Keller, (10) | Moore | 0:51 |
Marcus Cross | North Hardin | Fall | Sam Steele, (10) | Boone County | 3:36 |
Chad Goodrich | Woodford County | Dec | Beau Sheffer, (11) | Union County | 14-8 |
Jake Maupin | Fairdale | Fall | Jared Franklin, (9) | Fort Campbell | 1:13 |
Zach Fisher | Conner | Fall | Blake Schaeffer, (11) | Lawrence County | 4:19 |
Noah Bauer | St. Xavier | Dec | Cody Floyd, (10) | Central Hardin | 3-1 |
Tucker Lyles | Paul Laurence Dunbar | T-Fall | Brennan Boykin, (10) | Fern Creek | 21-6 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Barnett | Harrison County | Fall | Saevon Richie, (10) | Doss | 1:43 |
Daryl Lynch | Newport | Dec | Sam Preston, (10) | Johnson Central | 9-6 |
William Thompkins | St. Xavier | Fall | Aaron Stevens, (9) | Trigg County | 2:55 |
Bernard Ray | Larue County | Fall | Weston Clark, (9) | Oldham County | 0:27 |
Matt Leffler | Fairdale | M-Dec | Cody Kitchen, (12) | Danville | 12-3 |
Marlon Pate | Christian County | Fall | Justin McDaniel, (10) | Moore | 1:04 |
Austin Stepp | Sheldon Clark | Dec | Austin Chatman, (12) | Conner | 7-5 |
CiVaughn Green | Jeffersontown | M-Dec | John Garrett, (11) | Henry Clay | 15-3 |
Taylor Pruett | Ryle | Fall | Marlon Dorrente, (10) | Seneca | 2:50 |
Jacob Soard | Tates Creek | Fall | Sean Barrett, (10) | Southern | 3:15 |
Darrius Parrott | North Hardin | Fall | Will Conard, (10) | North Oldham | 1:32 |
Thomas Buckman | Union County | T-Fall | Korey Smith, (12) | Wayne County | 17-2 |
Robert Bryant | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Chris Guilbeau, (12) | Fort Campbell | 1:12 |
Robert Robey | Central Hardin | Fall | Billy Maraman, (12) | Bullitt Central | 1:46 |
Sam Bryant | Lafayette | Fall | Dominique Bailey, (12) | Eastern | 1:27 |
Solomon Vanover | Whitley County | Fall | Sean Caddell, (10) | Cooper | 2:33 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Durbin | Eastern | Dec | Eli Meredith, (11) | Larue County | 11-5 |
Samuel Vanover | Whitley County | M-Dec | Ken Holbrook, (12) | Western Hills | 16-8 |
Zeb White | Christian County | Fall | Mashille Dozier, (10) | Central | 5:58 |
Brandon Simota | Meade County | Fall | Trevor Thompson, (9) | Conner | 5:25 |
Matt Hillard | Nelson County | Fall | Josh Stinette, (12) | Doss | 0:48 |
Shayne Smith | St. Xavier | Dec | Ryan Lynn, (11) | Daviess County | 11-5 |
Cody Hollon | Perry County Central | Fall | Freddy Shadeh, (12) | Tates Creek | 1:41 |
Thomas Day | Boone County | Fall | Michael Lyles, (12) | Fern Creek | 0:22 |
Trent Hardy | Ashland Blazer | Fall | Zhemal Mamedov, (11) | Seneca | 0:21 |
Chris Fitzpatrick | Anderson County | Dec | Angel Gonzalez, (11) | Jeffersontown | 6-2 |
Charlie Cornett | Dixie Heights | Fall | Mat Marlett, (12) | Southern | 4:34 |
Zimi John | Apollo | Fall | Wesley Morris, (11) | Woodford County | 2:48 |
Brendan Darrow | Trinity (Louisville) | M-Dec | Rashawn Wilkins, (11) | Union County | 12-2 |
Chad Conway | Holy Cross (Louisville) | Dec | Cody Reeser, (10) | Central Hardin | 5-4 |
Cory Buckler | Ryle | Fall | Willie Singleton, (12) | Oldham County | 0:48 |
Andrew Ogg | Henry Clay | Dec | Jordan Jones, (11) | Wayne County | 7-4 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Woods | Fort Campbell | Fall | Alec Mielke, (10) | Meade County | 0:52 |
Martin Jones | Boone County | Dec | Jared Deaton, (11) | Perry County Central | 3-2 |
Bill Davis | Paul Laurence Dunbar | Dec | Marvel Jackson, (12) | Seneca | 2-0 |
Aaron House | North Hardin | Fall | Deonta Davis, (11) | Jeffersontown | 0:21 |
Trevor Ford | DeSales | Dec | Cameron McGaw, (12) | Central Hardin | 11-4 |
Chris Lawrence | St. Xavier | Dec | Terrell Moore, (11) | Tates Creek | 5-4 |
Cody Mink | Wayne County | Dec | Jason Maine, (10) | Ryle | 7-1 |
Mikey Caudill | Oldham County | Fall | Dominic Hephner, (9) | Caldwell County | 0:51 |
Mason Franck | Campbell County | Fall | Branbdon Todd, (11) | Central | 2:27 |
Cody Bates | Southern | Fall | Raynel Brown, (8) | Union County | 0:44 |
BJ Carman | Larue County | Dec | Gabriel Lord, (10) | Fern Creek | 9-6 |
Will Fawns | Montgomery County | Fall | David Krueger, (12) | Ashland Blazer | 3:42 |
William Flynn | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Christian Wilkins, (11) | Western Hills | 1:18 |
Zach Cotton | Anderson County | Fall | Jeremy Glass, (11) | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 3:13 |
David Dawson | Christian County | Fall | Jason Robinson, (12) | Eastern | 0:18 |
Vince Staten | McCreary Central | Fall | Colin Patrick, (11) | Simon Kenton | 0:19 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Michael Barren, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: mbarren@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|