Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2011 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Ryle - 152.00 Points | ||||
February 17-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Dallas Pruett Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Edlin | Larue County | Dec 9-6 |
Won | Chris Gilkey | Caldwell County | Dec 13-6 |
Lost | Luke Rearic | Lafayette | Dec 9-4 |
Won | Max Korfage | St. Xavier | Dec 3-0 |
Lost | Conner Wilkerson | Oldham County | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Nick Douglas | Southern | M-Dec 15-7 |
112 Gus Adams Record: 5- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Emrakh Askarov | Iroquois | Fall 1:01 |
Won | Ian Kahl | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Jamarean Killebrew | Christian County | Fall 0:48 |
Won | Edwin Padilla | Moore | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Joey Parrott | Simon Kenton | Dec 1-0 |
Won | Daniel Lannum | Danville | Dec 7-0 |
Lost | Jamarean Killebrew | Christian County | Dec 7-5 (OT) |
119 TJ Ruschell Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jareb Lynum | Central | Fall 1:19 |
Won | Nathanial Clark | McCreary Central | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Will Bryant | Lafayette | Dec 14-8 |
Won | Chase Boone | Ohio County | Fall 2:32 |
Won | Sean Fausz | Campbell County | Fall 4:48 |
125 Jake Sander Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brock Moore | DuPont Manual | Fall 3:12 |
Lost | Jimmy Lacy | Lafayette | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Zach Fryer | Campbell County | Dec 13-11 |
Lost | Brandon Scott | Meade County | T-Fall 15-0 |
130 Corey Ahern Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Roy Bisenius | South Oldham | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Shane White | Woodford County | Fall 5:42 |
Lost | Brandon Birk | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Chad Edwards | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Josh Lopez | Franklin County | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Shane White | Woodford County | Dec 7-2 |
135 Johnny Meiman Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Young | Johnson Central | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Tevon Clay | Franklin County | M-Dec 23-9 |
Lost | Garrett Kenealy | Meade County | Dec 15-8 |
145 Caleb Lonkard Record: 3- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Smith | East Ridge | Fall 0:31 |
Won | Kody Wade | Boyle County | M-Dec 12-2 |
Won | Adam Al-Dbhany | Western Hills | M-Dec 15-6 |
Lost | Joe Whalen | Henry Clay | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Deshawn Barrow | Fern Creek | Dec 9-3 |
Lost | Cole Proctor | South Oldham | Dec 5-1 |
152 Josh Parker Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joshua Case | Eastern | Fall 0:12 |
Won | Brenden Tuggle | Henry Clay | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Daniel Urban | University Heights | Fall 5:46 |
Won | Charles Partin | Whitley County | Fall 1:46 |
Lost | Larry Hinkle | North Oldham | Dec 9-2 |
Won | Jamie Oroke | Newport | M-Dec 10-2 |
160 Connor Coyle Record: 6- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seron Martin | Jeffersontown | Fall 0:47 |
Won | Eric Poston | Ohio County | T-Fall 17-2 |
Lost | Aaron Back | Whitley County | Fall 5:04 |
Won | John Conley | Johnson Central | Dec 8-4 |
Won | John Stout | Bourbon County | M-Dec 10-1 |
Won | Ryan Sowder | Scott | Fall 4:43 |
Won | Shawn Hull | Larue County | Dec 9-4 |
171 Court Mace Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kody Socco | Boyle County | Fall 3:56 |
Won | Robert McCormick | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 3:10 |
Won | Trenton Kulmer | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 3-2 (SV1) |
Lost | JJ Jude | Johnson Central | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Tucker Lyles | Paul Laurence Dunbar | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Devin Lynn | Danville | Dec 9-5 |
189 Taylor Pruett Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Marlon Dorrente | Seneca | Fall 2:50 |
Won | Jacob Soard | Tates Creek | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Thomas Buckman | Union County | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | William Thompkins | St. Xavier | Dec 5-3 |
215 Cory Buckler Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Willie Singleton | Oldham County | Fall 0:48 |
Lost | Andrew Ogg | Henry Clay | Dec 12-6 |
Lost | Ken Holbrook | Western Hills | Fall 0:50 |
285 Jason Maine Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Mink | Wayne County | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Dominic Hephner | Caldwell County | Fall 2:32 |
Lost | Cody Bates | Southern | Fall 3:48 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Michael Barren, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: mbarren@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|