Frankfort Convention Center
2011 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
Southern - 60.50 Points
February 17-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Nick Douglas Record: 3- 3 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Andrew Chandler Trinity (Louisville) T-Fall 21-4
Won Zach Heck Central Hardin Dec 6-4 (OT)
Lost Trae Blackwell Union County T-Fall 17-1
Won Caleb Austin Christian County Dec 11-5
Lost Chris Abernathy Meade County M-Dec 18-6
Lost Dallas Pruett Ryle M-Dec 15-7

 112 Romel Giddens Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Scott Stokes Belfry Fall 3:47
Lost Felix Casa De Valle Seneca M-Dec 9-0
Won Wade Beeler Meade County M-Dec 12-2
Lost Camden Hanley Lafayette Dec 4-2

 119 Brian Crawley Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Chazz Maynard Sheldon Clark Dec 9-4
Lost Sean Fausz Campbell County T-Fall 20-3
Won AJ Roberson Pleasure Ridge Park Fall 1:56
Won Brad Milford Paul Laurence Dunbar Fall 4:34
Lost Matthew Fahy Trinity (Louisville) Dec 6-0

 125 Zach Tucker Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Christopher Cory Perry County Central Dec 12-8
Won Lydell Dyess Hopkinsville M-Dec 13-4
Won Karlan Groves Central Fall 3:53
Lost Logan Frank Daviess County Dec 9-8 (SV2)

 130 Lazaro Berenguer Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Chance Neace Perry County Central Fall 4:53
Lost Jayce Carr Union County Fall 3:12
Won Ray Lee McCreary Central M-Dec 20-6
Lost Richie Supe Scott Fall 1:54

 135 Jake Weedman Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Marques Fleet John Hardin Dec 6-2
Lost Robert Newberry Jeffersontown Dec 6-4
Lost Zack Cope Boyle County Dec 10-7

 140 Quincy Jacobs Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Brandon Cardwell Jeffersontown Fall 0:39
Lost Lane Jones Walton Verona M-Dec 13-5
Won Cole Gilbert Bullitt East Fall 1:51
Won Kyle Bunch Ohio County Dec 8-3
Lost Luke Troxell Wayne County Fall 1:28

 145 Blake O'Neil Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Adam Al-Dbhany Western Hills Dec 13-7
Lost Kolton Hansgen Eastern Fall 1:47

 160 Brody O'Leary Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Ki Ryder Fort Campbell Fall 2:32
Lost Thomas Rupp Eastern Fall 4:50
Won Charlie Courtney Calloway County Fall 1:39
Lost John Conley Johnson Central Def INJ

 171 Thomas Noe Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Hardy Hendren Kentucky Country Day Fall 3:04
Won Kenny Keller Moore Fall 3:54
Lost Jake Fooks Bourbon County Dec 7-4

 189 Sean Barrett Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jacob Soard Tates Creek Fall 3:15
Won Marlon Dorrente Seneca Dec 5-0
Lost CiVaughn Green Jeffersontown Fall 3:45

 215 Mat Marlett Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Charlie Cornett Dixie Heights Fall 4:34
Lost Wesley Morris Woodford County Dec 3-2 (OT)

 285 Cody Bates Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Raynel Brown Union County Fall 0:44
Lost Mason Franck Campbell County Dec 7-2
Won Jason Maine Ryle Fall 3:48
Lost BJ Carman Larue County Dec 7-4


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Michael Barren, Asst. Commissioner
Kentucky High School Athletic Association
2280 Executive Drive
Lexington KY 40505
e-mail: mbarren@khsaa.org
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved