Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2011 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Woodford County - 76.50 Points | ||||
February 17-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
125 Robbie Vanderpoo Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clint Singleton | Eastern | Fall 3:05 |
Won | Drew Harris | Simon Kenton | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Raymundo Perez | Larue County | Dec 8-5 |
Lost | Brandon Scott | Meade County | Dec 2-0 (OT) |
130 Shane White Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacobi Reed | Western | Fall 3:01 |
Lost | Corey Ahern | Ryle | Fall 5:42 |
Won | Danny Crittenden | John Hardin | Fall 4:24 |
Won | Devantae Humphrey | Christian County | Fall 2:56 |
Won | Logan Jones | Walton Verona | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Richie Supe | Scott | Dec 6-1 |
Lost | Corey Ahern | Ryle | Dec 7-2 |
135 Damon Reed Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Pledger | St. Xavier | Dec 9-3 |
Lost | Brandon Robbins | Scott | Dec 8-2 |
140 Corey McCall Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Darien Bauer | Perry County Central | Fall 0:53 |
Won | Daniel Pile | Nelson County | Dec 8-1 |
Lost | Cody Herald | Simon Kenton | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Shaquille Cox | Larue County | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Luke Troxell | Wayne County | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Colton Hall | University Heights | Dec 8-2 |
145 Wyatt Courtney Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Roberts | Newport | Fall 2:07 |
Lost | Hunter French | St. Xavier | M-Dec 16-7 |
Won | Jesse Orth | Bishop Brossart | Fall 1:07 |
Lost | Camryn Fields | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 7-2 |
152 Brian White Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jayven Jones | Trigg County | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Jimmy Preston | Johnson Central | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Colton Boesch | Bishop Brossart | M-Dec 12-1 |
Lost | Caleb Ervin | Union County | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Larry Hinkle | North Oldham | M-Dec 12-2 |
Won | Daniel Urban | University Heights | Dec 1-0 |
160 Curtis Graham Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Terrell Williams | Central | Fall 1:50 |
Lost | Aaron Back | Whitley County | M-Dec 11-1 |
Won | Javon Armstrong | Western | Fall 2:30 |
Won | Jeb Ayers | Oldham County | Fall 2:52 |
Won | Thomas Rupp | Eastern | Fall 3:57 |
Lost | Rhodes Bell | Danville | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | John Stout | Bourbon County | Dec 8-2 |
171 Chad Goodrich Record: 3- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Beau Sheffer | Union County | Dec 14-8 |
Won | Marcus Cross | North Hardin | M-Dec 16-7 |
Lost | Hardy Hendren | Kentucky Country Day | Dec 13-6 |
Won | Robert McCormick | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Tucker Lyles | Paul Laurence Dunbar | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Trenton Kulmer | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 8-2 |
215 Wesley Morris Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zimi John | Apollo | Fall 2:48 |
Won | Mat Marlett | Southern | Dec 3-2 (OT) |
Lost | Shayne Smith | St. Xavier | Dec 5-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Michael Barren, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: mbarren@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|