Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Gallatin County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 103
Mailing Address: 70 Wildcat Circle
Street Address: 70 Wildcat Circle
Warsaw, KY 41095 0146
Phone: (859)567-7640
FAX: (859)567-8222
County: Gallatin
Diocese: Covington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 494
Enrollment 10 - 12: 376
Enrollment 9 - 11: 371
Member Since: 1921
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 8
Web Site: https://www.gallatin.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Linda Edmondson
Principal:
Angela Lewis
Athletic Director:
Linda Edmondson
School System: Gallatin County Schools
75 Boardwalk
Warsaw, KY 41095
Phone: (859)567-2828
FAX: ( 859)567-8222
Supt.:
Chuck Cash
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Kaycee Thompson
Stadium:
Capacity: 800
Gym:
Capacity: 2200
School Colors: Blue & White
Boys Nickname: Wildcats
Girls Nickname: Lady Wildcats
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson
Baseball
region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson
Basketball - Boys region: 8, district: 31
Vance Sullivan
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Vance Sullivan
Basketball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Holly Roberts
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Holly Roberts
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 4
Latisha Hale
Cheerleading
region: 4
Latisha Hale
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 8, district: 31
Chris Olivigni
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
Chris Olivigni
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning
Golf - Boys region: 8
Justin Alexander
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Justin Alexander
Golf - Girls region: 8
Brandon Terrell
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Brandon Terrell
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 8, district: 31
Uriel Perez
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Uriel Perez
Soccer - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Kelly Bram
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kelly Bram
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 8
JoLynn Johnston
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
JoLynn Johnston
Tennis - Girls region: 8
JoLynn Johnston
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
JoLynn Johnston
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 8, district: 31
Robert Maddox
Brad Stephenson
Baseball
region: 8, district: 31
Robert Maddox
Brad Stephenson
Basketball - Boys region: 8, district: 31
Chance Sullivan
Vance Sullivan
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Chance Sullivan
Vance Sullivan
Basketball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVay
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVay
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 8, district: 31
David New
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
David New
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Sierra Miller
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Sierra Miller
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson
Basketball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVay
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVay
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 8, district: 31
David New
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
David New
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times