Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Barbourville

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 11
Mailing Address: PO Box 520
Street Address: 140 School Street
Barbourville, KY 40906 0520
Phone: (606)546-3129
FAX: (606)546-3337
County: Knox
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 7 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 200
Enrollment 10 - 12: 148
Enrollment 9 - 11: 162
Member Since: 1920
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 13
Web Site: https://www.barbourvilleind.com
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Chris Taylor
Principal:
Brian Carey
Athletic Director:
Chris Taylor
School System: Barbourville Independent Schools
PO Box 520
Barbourville, KY 40906
Phone: (606)546-3120
FAX: (606)546-3452
Supt.:
Dennis Messer
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
James Cole
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym: Treadway Activity Center
Capacity: 1800
School Colors: Blue and White
Boys Nickname: Tigers
Girls Nickname: Lady Tigers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 10
Otis Smith
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Otis Smith
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 13, district: 51
Brandon Hillard
Baseball
region: 13, district: 51
Brandon Hillard
Basketball - Boys region: 13, district: 51
Chris Taylor
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 51
Chris Taylor
Basketball - Girls region: 13, district: 51
Amy Shields
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 51
Amy Shields
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 7
Brittany Taylor
Cheerleading
region: 7
Brittany Taylor
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Dance region: 4
Ashlee Valentine
Dance
region: 4
Ashlee Valentine
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 13, district: 51
Neysa Mills
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 51
Neysa Mills
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 3
Travis Smith
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Travis Smith
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 10
Dalton Mills
Golf - Boys
region: 10
Dalton Mills
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 13, district: 50
Tanner Moore
Soccer - Boys
region: 13, district: 50
Tanner Moore
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys region: 9
Kyle Yeager
Swimming - Boys
region: 9
Kyle Yeager
Swimming - Girls region: 9
Kyle Yeager
Swimming - Girls
region: 9
Kyle Yeager
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 13
Kim Smith
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Kim Smith
Tennis - Girls region: 13
Kim Smith
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Kim Smith
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Dave Nevels
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 6
Amy Shields
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Amy Shields
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 13, district: 51
Bryanna Strunk
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 51
Bryanna Strunk
Wrestling - Boys region: 7
Paul Long
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Paul Long
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 13, district: 51
Dalton Mills
Baseball
region: 13, district: 51
Dalton Mills
Basketball - Boys region: 13, district: 51
Brandon Bargo
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 51
Brandon Bargo
Basketball - Girls region: 13, district: 51
Andre Linn
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 51
Andre Linn
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 13, district: 51
Dawn Smith
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 51
Dawn Smith
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 13, district: 51
Bryanna Strunk
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 51
Bryanna Strunk
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls region: 7
Wrestling - Girls
region: 7


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times