Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Highlands

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 125
Mailing Address: 2400 Memorial Pky
Street Address: 2400 Memorial Pky
Fort Thomas, KY 41075 1528
Phone: (859)781-5900
FAX: (859)442-4212
County: Campbell
Diocese: Covington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 7 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 1014
Enrollment 10 - 12: 720
Enrollment 9 - 11: 780
Member Since: 1920
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 9
Web Site: https://www.fortthomas.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site: https://Highlandsathletics.com
Designated Rep:
Wes Caldwell
Principal:
John Darnell
Athletic Director:
Wes Caldwell
School System: Fort Thomas Schools
28 N Fort Thomas Ave
Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Phone: (859)781-3333
FAX: (859)781-5347
Supt.:
Brian Robinson
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Tracy Coffman
Counselor:
Stadium: David Cecil Memorial
Capacity: 4700
Gym: Russell Bridges Gym
Capacity: 1350
School Colors: Blue & White
Boys Nickname: Bluebirds
Girls Nickname: same
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 6
Matthew Stuart
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Matthew Stuart
Archery - Girls region: 6
Matthew Stuart
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Matthew Stuart
Baseball region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Baseball
region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Kevin Listerman
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Kevin Listerman
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Jaime Richey
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Jaime Richey
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 5
Andrew Eckerle
Bowling - Boys
region: 5
Andrew Eckerle
Bowling - Girls region: 5
Andrew Eckerle
Bowling - Girls
region: 5
Andrew Eckerle
Bowling - Unified region: 5
Marie Rosenhagen
Bowling - Unified
region: 5
Marie Rosenhagen
Cheerleading region: 5
Sarah Hoffman
Cheerleading
region: 5
Sarah Hoffman
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Dance region: 3
Ashley Wrobleski
Dance
region: 3
Ashley Wrobleski
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Shih Yang Wen
Esports - Spring
Shih Yang Wen
Esports - Winter
Shih Yang Wen
Esports - Winter
Shih Yang Wen
Fast Pitch Softball region: 9, district: 36
Milt Horner
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 36
Milt Horner
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 5A, district: 6
Robert Sphire
Football
class: 5A, district: 6
Robert Sphire
Golf - Boys region: 8
Bert Richey
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Bert Richey
Golf - Girls region: 8
Tye Lembright
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Tye Lembright
Indoor Track - Boys
Dustin Preble
Indoor Track - Boys
Dustin Preble
Indoor Track - Girls
Brian Alessandro
Indoor Track - Girls
Brian Alessandro
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Suli Kayed
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Suli Kayed
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Chris Norris
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Chris Norris
Swimming - Boys region: 7
Kevin Kampschmidt
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Kevin Kampschmidt
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Girls region: 7
Kevin Kampschmidt
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Kevin Kampschmidt
Joey Svatba
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 9
Kristin Laskey
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Kristin Laskey
Tennis - Girls region: 9
Adam Caswell
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Adam Caswell
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Dustin Preble
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Dustin Preble
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Unified class: 3A, region: 5
Marie Rosenhagen
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 5
Marie Rosenhagen
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Jim Delong
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Jim Delong
Wrestling - Boys region: 5
Colin Roth
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
Colin Roth
Wrestling - Girls region: 5
Dakota Riley
Colin Roth
Wrestling - Girls
region: 5
Dakota Riley
Colin Roth
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Nick Dill
Baseball
region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Nick Dill
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Kevin Listerman
Scott Blasingame
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Kevin Listerman
Scott Blasingame
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Jaime Richey
Kayla Umberg
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Jaime Richey
Kayla Umberg
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 5
Vincent Berry
Cheerleading
region: 5
Vincent Berry
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Dance region: 3
Hannah Montgomery
Dance
region: 3
Hannah Montgomery
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 9, district: 36
Milt Horner
Dayne Merley
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 36
Milt Horner
Dayne Merley
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 5A, district: 6
Ryan Leopold
Robert Sphire
Football
class: 5A, district: 6
Ryan Leopold
Robert Sphire
Golf - Boys region: 8
Bert Richey
Brian McNay
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Bert Richey
Brian McNay
Golf - Girls region: 8
Maleah Abner
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Maleah Abner
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Ian Chang
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Ian Chang
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Kelsey Etherton
Chris Norris
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Kelsey Etherton
Chris Norris
Swimming - Boys region: 7
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Girls region: 7
Joey Svatba
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Joey Svatba
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Brooke Meier
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Brooke Meier
Tennis - Boys region: 9
Timothy Hawk
Kristin Laskey
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Timothy Hawk
Kristin Laskey
Tennis - Girls region: 9
Adam Caswell
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Adam Caswell
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Dustin Preble
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Dustin Preble
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys region: 5
Colin Roth
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
Colin Roth
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Brian Benzinger
Baseball
region: 9, district: 36
Jeremy Baioni
Brian Benzinger
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Matt Gessner
Kevin Listerman
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Matt Gessner
Kevin Listerman
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Jeff Trunick
Jaime Richey
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Jeff Trunick
Jaime Richey
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 9, district: 36
Brooke Meier
Milt Horner
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 36
Brooke Meier
Milt Horner
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 5A, district: 6
Robert Sphire
Football
class: 5A, district: 6
Robert Sphire
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 36
Gustavo Sanchez
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 36
Gustavo Sanchez
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Chris Norris
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Chris Norris
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 5
Gregory Woodard
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Gregory Woodard
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Brian Alessandro
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 36
Angie Ford
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 36
Angie Ford
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times