Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Holy Cross (Covington)

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 127
Mailing Address: 3617 Church St
Street Address: 3617 Church St
Covington, KY 41015 1430
Phone: (859)431-1335
FAX: (859)655-2184
County: Kenton
Diocese: Covington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 322
Enrollment 10 - 12: 241
Enrollment 9 - 11: 239
Member Since: 1927
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 9
Web Site: www.hchscov.com
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Anne Julian
Principal:
Mike Holtz
Athletic Director:
Anne Julian
School System: Diocese of Covington
1125 Madison Avenue
Covington, KY 41011
Phone: (859)-392-1500
FAX: (859)-392-1537
Supt.:
Kendra McGuire
Certified Trainer:
Micaela Smith
Counselor:
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym: Msgr. Finn Activity Cente
Capacity: 900
School Colors: Red & Black
Boys Nickname: Indians
Girls Nickname: Indians
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery region: 6
Carey Heuer
Archery
region: 6
Carey Heuer
Baseball region: 9, district: 35
Robert Wermeling
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Robert Wermeling
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Casey Sorrell
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Casey Sorrell
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Ted Arlinghaus
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Ted Arlinghaus
Bowling - Boys region: 6
Troy Reed
Sharon Geiger
Bowling - Boys
region: 6
Troy Reed
Sharon Geiger
Bowling - Girls region: 6
Sharon Geiger
Troy Reed
Bowling - Girls
region: 6
Sharon Geiger
Troy Reed
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 5
Karen Bunton
Cheerleading
region: 5
Karen Bunton
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Wayne Bey
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Wayne Bey
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Dance (no team)
Dance
Esports - Winter
Aaron Fuller
Ted Lenihan
Esports - Winter
Aaron Fuller
Ted Lenihan
Esports - Spring
Ted Lenihan
Aaron Fuller
Esports - Spring
Ted Lenihan
Aaron Fuller
Fast Pitch Softball region: 9, district: 35
Courtney Turner
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 35
Courtney Turner
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 2A, district: 6
Bruce Kozerski
Football
class: 2A, district: 6
Bruce Kozerski
Golf - Boys region: 7
John Hall
Golf - Boys
region: 7
John Hall
Golf - Girls region: 7
Chris Armbrecht
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Chris Armbrecht
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Dave Groneck
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Dave Groneck
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Brittany Black
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Brittany Black
Swimming - Boys region: 7
Seth Jansen
Kristina Jenny
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Seth Jansen
Kristina Jenny
Swimming - Girls region: 7
Seth Jansen
Kristina Jenny
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Seth Jansen
Kristina Jenny
Tennis - Boys region: 9
Ralph Arlinghaus
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Ralph Arlinghaus
Tennis - Girls region: 9
Ralph Arlinghaus
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Ralph Arlinghaus
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Aaron Fuller
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 9, district: 35
Becky Houston
Jill Hunt
Volleyball
region: 9, district: 35
Becky Houston
Jill Hunt
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 9, district: 35
Todd Neff
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Todd Neff
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Stephen Muck
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Stephen Muck
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Ben Arlinghaus
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Ben Arlinghaus
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball region: 9, district: 35
Patrick Wilson
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 35
Patrick Wilson
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Cody Alley
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Cody Alley
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Lisa Baumann
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Lisa Baumann
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 9, district: 35
Madison Krumpelman
Volleyball
region: 9, district: 35
Madison Krumpelman
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 9, district: 35
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Rob Detzel
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Rob Detzel
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Danny Roller
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Danny Roller
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Corrie Schaffeld
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Corrie Schaffeld
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 9, district: 35
Pam Wurtz
Volleyball
region: 9, district: 35
Pam Wurtz
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times