Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Kentucky Country Day

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 142
Mailing Address: 4100 Springdale Rd
Street Address: 4100 Springdale Rd
Louisville, KY 40241 1165
Phone: (502)423-0440
FAX: (502)423-0445
County: Jefferson
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 298
Enrollment 10 - 12: 208
Enrollment 9 - 11: 223
Member Since: 1972
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 7
Web Site: https://www.kcd.org
Athletic Department Web Site: https://www.kcd.org/athletics
Designated Rep:
Amy Elliott
Principal:
Kent Martin
Athletic Director:
Amy Elliott
School System: Kentucky Country Day
4100 Springdale Rd
Louisville, KY 40241
Phone: (502)423-0440
FAX: (502)423-0445
Supt.:
Peter Huestis
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Lexy Blunk
Counselor:
Daniel Easley
Stadium: Monahan Field
Capacity: 1500
Gym: Gardner Gym
Capacity: 900
School Colors: Royal, Gold & White
Boys Nickname: Bearcats
Girls Nickname: Bearcats
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 4
Val Vertrees
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Val Vertrees
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 7, district: 28
Dylan Sims
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
Dylan Sims
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
George Hornstein
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
George Hornstein
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Kristen Grogan
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Kristen Grogan
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 3
Lillian Apple
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Lillian Apple
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 3
Lillian Apple
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Lillian Apple
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys
SaBrina Stephens
Diving Boys
SaBrina Stephens
Diving Girls
SaBrina Stephens
Diving Girls
SaBrina Stephens
Esports - Spring
Danielle Brown
Esports - Spring
Danielle Brown
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls region: 1
Jessica Newak
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 1
Jessica Newak
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 2
Matthew Jones
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Matthew Jones
Golf - Boys region: 6
Timothy Rice
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Timothy Rice
Golf - Girls region: 6
John Colbert
Golf - Girls
region: 6
John Colbert
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys
Jacob Zickel
Lacrosse - Boys
Jacob Zickel
Lacrosse - Girls
Patrick McAnulty
Lacrosse - Girls
Patrick McAnulty
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Clark Pollitt
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Clark Pollitt
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Othaniel Yanez
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Othaniel Yanez
Swimming - Boys region: 5
SaBrina Stephens
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
SaBrina Stephens
Swimming - Girls region: 5
SaBrina Stephens
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
SaBrina Stephens
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 7
Lisa Pepper
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Lisa Pepper
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Madison Miles
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Madison Miles
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 3
Dejuan Hobbs
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Dejuan Hobbs
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 3
Dejuan Hobbs
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Dejuan Hobbs
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Sarah Bell
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Sarah Bell
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Roy Sutton
Adam Wilkinson
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Roy Sutton
Adam Wilkinson
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls region: 1
Kirby Roberts
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 1
Kirby Roberts
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 2
Ed Long
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Ed Long
Golf - Boys region: 6
Will Hacker
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Will Hacker
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls
Mackenzie Daly
Lacrosse - Girls
Mackenzie Daly
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Cliff Long
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Cliff Long
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Madalon Simpson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Madalon Simpson
Tennis - Boys region: 7
Megan Pollitt
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Megan Pollitt
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Megan Pollitt
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Megan Pollitt
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Matthew Kruer
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Matthew Kruer
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times