Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

McLean County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 179
Mailing Address: 1859 Hwy 136E
Street Address: 1859 Hwy 136E
Calhoun, KY 42327 0070
Phone: (270)273-5278
FAX: (270)273-5208
County: McLean
Diocese: Owensboro
Time Zone: Central
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 413
Enrollment 10 - 12: 306
Enrollment 9 - 11: 327
Member Since: 1972
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 3
Web Site: https://www.mclean.k12.ky.us
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Justin Cook
Principal:
William Searcy
Athletic Director:
Justin Cook
School System: McLean County Schools
PO Box 245
Calhoun, KY 42327
Phone: (270)273-5257
FAX:
Supt.:
Tommy Burrough
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Caitlin West
Stadium: Paulsen Stadium
Capacity: 2000
Gym:
Capacity: 3000
School Colors: Maroon, Gold & White
Boys Nickname: Cougars
Girls Nickname: Lady Cougars
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Baseball
region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Basketball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Ryan Groves
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Ryan Groves
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 2
Whitney Cecil
Cheerleading
region: 2
Whitney Cecil
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 3, district: 10
Rileigh Bobo
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 10
Rileigh Bobo
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 1
Zach Wagner
Football
class: 3A, district: 1
Zach Wagner
Golf - Boys region: 2
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Golf - Girls region: 2
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Ricky Humphrey
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Ricky Humphrey
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Gerald Morris
Seth Lancaster
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Gerald Morris
Seth Lancaster
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Gerald Morris
Seth Lancaster
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Gerald Morris
Seth Lancaster
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Baseball
region: 3, district: 10
Darren Lynam
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 10
Eli Ellis
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 10
Eli Ellis
Basketball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
James Groves
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
James Groves
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 3, district: 10
Hayden Martin
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 10
Hayden Martin
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 1
Gerald Morris
Football
class: 3A, district: 1
Gerald Morris
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Ricky Humphrey
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Ricky Humphrey
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 3, district: 10
Jacob White
Baseball
region: 3, district: 10
Jacob White
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 10
Brady Dame
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 10
Brady Dame
Basketball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Matt Huff
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Matt Huff
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 3, district: 10
Hayden Martin
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 10
Hayden Martin
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 1
Gerald Morris
Football
class: 3A, district: 1
Gerald Morris
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 10
Traci Capps
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times