Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Raceland

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 229
Mailing Address: 500 Rams Blvd
Street Address: 500 Rams Blvd
Raceland, KY 41169 1179
Phone: (606)836-8221
FAX: (606)494-2341
County: Greenup
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 7 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 317
Enrollment 10 - 12: 228
Enrollment 9 - 11: 247
Member Since: 1927
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 16
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Tom Collins
Principal:
Tom Collins
Athletic Director:
Tom Collins
School System: Raceland Public Schools
600 Rams Blvd
Raceland, KY 41169
Phone: (606)836-7141
FAX: (606)833-5807
Supt.:
Larry Coldiron
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Andrea Coldiron
Stadium: Ram Stadium
Capacity: 2500
Gym: The Palace
Capacity: 2500
School Colors: Orange, Black, White
Boys Nickname: Rams
Girls Nickname: Lady Rams
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 16, district: 63
Marty Mills
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Marty Mills
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Joe Bryan
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Joe Bryan
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Marty Thomas
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Marty Thomas
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 8
Misty Pack
Cheerleading
region: 8
Misty Pack
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley
Dance region: 4
Natalie Pence
Dance
region: 4
Natalie Pence
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 4
James Collier
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
James Collier
Bass Fishing - Girls region: 4
James Collier
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 4
James Collier
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Golf - Boys region: 12
James Pennington
Golf - Boys
region: 12
James Pennington
Golf - Girls region: 12
Joshua Reed
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Joshua Reed
Indoor Track - Boys
Randall Helton
Indoor Track - Boys
Randall Helton
Indoor Track - Girls
Randall Helton
Indoor Track - Girls
Randall Helton
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 16
David Francis
Tennis - Boys
region: 16
David Francis
Tennis - Girls region: 16
David Francis
Tennis - Girls
region: 16
David Francis
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Track - Unified class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Track - Unified
class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Wrestling - Boys region: 8
Malcolm "Malc" Byrd
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Malcolm "Malc" Byrd
Wrestling - Girls region: 8
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 16, district: 63
Tim Davidson
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Tim Davidson
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Matt Gilbert
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Matt Gilbert
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Jason Crum
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Jason Crum
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Golf - Boys region: 12
James Pennington
Golf - Boys
region: 12
James Pennington
Golf - Girls region: 12
Joshua Reed
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Joshua Reed
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Tyler Morris
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Tyler Morris
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Sara Manning
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Sara Manning
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times