Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Casey County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 47
Mailing Address: 1841 E. KY 70
Street Address: 1841 E. KY 70
Liberty, KY 42539
Phone: (606)787-6151
FAX: (606)787-6408
County: Casey
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 608
Enrollment 10 - 12: 444
Enrollment 9 - 11: 471
Member Since: 1927
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 12
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Victor Black
Principal:
Matthew Knight
Athletic Director:
Victor Black
School System: Casey County Schools
1922 N. US 127
Liberty, KY 42539
Phone: (606)787-6941
FAX: (606)787-5231
Supt.:
Barry Lee
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Veronica Sengkhamyong
Rachel Taylor
Stadium: Rebel Field
Capacity: 3000
Gym: Rebel Arena
Capacity: 2500
School Colors: Columbia Blue, White, Red
Boys Nickname: Rebels
Girls Nickname: Lady Rebels
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson
Baseball
region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 47
Todd Carman
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Todd Carman
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 47
Lauren Hatter
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Lauren Hatter
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 6
Madison Weddle
Cheerleading
region: 6
Madison Weddle
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Dance region: 3
Rachael Gonzalez
Dance
region: 3
Rachael Gonzalez
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Fast Pitch Softball region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing region: 3
Shawn Pierce
Fishing
region: 3
Shawn Pierce
Football class: 3A, district: 4
Levi Rogers
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
Levi Rogers
Golf - Boys region: 4
John Luke Beard
Golf - Boys
region: 4
John Luke Beard
Golf - Girls region: 4
John Luke Beard
Golf - Girls
region: 4
John Luke Beard
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 12, district: 47
Lavonna Durham
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Lavonna Durham
Soccer - Girls region: 12, district: 47
Jessica Murrell
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Jessica Murrell
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 12
Phillip Williams
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Phillip Williams
Tennis - Girls region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jon Vaughn
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 12, district: 47
Marshall Forbes
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 47
Marshall Forbes
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson
Baseball
region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 47
Phillip Williams
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Phillip Williams
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 47
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 3A, district: 4
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 12, district: 47
Brookley Davis
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 47
Brookley Davis
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 47
Kerry Patten
Phillip Williams
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Kerry Patten
Phillip Williams
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 47
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 12, district: 47
Brookley Davis
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 47
Brookley Davis
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times