Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Covington Latin

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 61
Mailing Address: 21 E 11th St
Street Address: 21 E 11th St
Covington, KY 41011 3103
Phone: (859)291-7044
FAX: (859)291-1939
County: Kenton
Diocese: Covington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 8 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 115
Enrollment 10 - 12: 92
Enrollment 9 - 11: 91
Member Since: 1945
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 9
Web Site: https://www.covingtonlatin.org
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
John Kennedy
Principal:
John Kennedy
Athletic Director:
Greg Smorey
School System: Diocese of Covington
1125 Madison Avenue
Covington, KY 41011
Phone: (859)-392-1500
FAX: (859)-392-1537
Supt.:
Kendra McGuire
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Julia Hoffman
Counselor:
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym:
Capacity:
School Colors: Green & Gold
Boys Nickname: Trojans
Girls Nickname: Trojans
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 6
Brian Smith
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Brian Smith
Archery - Girls region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen
Baseball region: 9, district: 35
Jason Ross
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Jason Ross
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Todd Rohr
Esports - Spring
Todd Rohr
Esports - Winter
Todd Rohr
Esports - Winter
Todd Rohr
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 7
Todd Rohr
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Todd Rohr
Golf - Girls region: 7
Todd Rohr
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Todd Rohr
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert
Swimming - Boys region: 7
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Girls region: 7
Kristina Jenny
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Kristina Jenny
Brian Kinross
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Girls region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Jared Bement
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 6
Brian Smith
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Brian Smith
Archery - Girls region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen
Baseball region: 9, district: 35
Jason Ross
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Jason Ross
Basketball - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey
Basketball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 7
Todd Rohr
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Todd Rohr
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha
Soccer - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert
Swimming - Boys region: 7
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Girls region: 7
Brian Kinross
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Brian Kinross
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin
Tennis - Boys region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Girls region: 9
Jared Bement
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Jared Bement
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 9, district: 35
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times