Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Edmonson County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 80
Mailing Address: 220 Wildcat Way
Street Address: 220 Wildcat Way
Brownsville, KY 42210 9032
Phone: (270)597-2151
FAX: (270)597-2962
County: Edmonson
Diocese: Owensboro
Time Zone: Central
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 576
Enrollment 10 - 12: 425
Enrollment 9 - 11: 433
Member Since: 1923
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 3
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Kyle Pierce
Principal:
Jonathan Williams
Athletic Director:
Kyle Pierce
School System: Edmonson County Schools
PO Box 129
Brownsville, KY 42210
Phone: (270)597-2101
FAX: (270)597-2962
Supt.:
Brian Alexander
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Larry Starnes
Counselor:
Kori Skaggs
Kevan Alford
Stadium: Wildcat Field
Capacity: 1500
Gym: Wildcat Gym
Capacity: 2800
School Colors: Red, White & Navy Blue
Boys Nickname: Wildcats
Girls Nickname: Lady Cats
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 2
Theodore Curtis
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Theodore Curtis
Archery - Girls region: 2
Theodore Curtis
Archery - Girls
region: 2
Theodore Curtis
Baseball region: 3, district: 12
Michael Meredith
Baseball
region: 3, district: 12
Michael Meredith
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 12
Trey Tinsley
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 12
Trey Tinsley
Basketball - Girls region: 3, district: 12
Jody Booth
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 12
Jody Booth
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 2
Alexis Raymer
Cheerleading
region: 2
Alexis Raymer
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 3, district: 12
Alex Jane Massey
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 12
Alex Jane Massey
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 1
Jeremy Hodges
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Jeremy Hodges
Bass Fishing - Girls region: 1
Jeremy Hodges
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 1
Jeremy Hodges
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 2
Justin Vessels
Football
class: 2A, district: 2
Justin Vessels
Golf - Boys region: 3
Shane Doyle
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Shane Doyle
Golf - Girls region: 3
Caleb Hogg
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Caleb Hogg
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 3, district: 11
Brian Kemble
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Brian Kemble
Soccer - Girls region: 3, district: 11
Ashley Ritter
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Ashley Ritter
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Tennis - Boys
region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Tennis - Girls region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Tennis - Girls
region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Brad Meredith
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 12
Christine Barrett
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 12
Christine Barrett
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 3, district: 12
Richie Minyard
Baseball
region: 3, district: 12
Richie Minyard
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 12
Dustin Scott
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 12
Dustin Scott
Basketball - Girls region: 3, district: 12
Madison Stewart
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 12
Madison Stewart
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 3, district: 12
Alex Jane Massey
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 12
Alex Jane Massey
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 2
Carl Mills
Football
class: 2A, district: 2
Carl Mills
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 3, district: 11
Brian Kemble
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Brian Kemble
Soccer - Girls region: 3, district: 11
Ashley Ritter
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Ashley Ritter
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 12
Stephanie Ferguson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 12
Stephanie Ferguson
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Tennis - Girls
region: 3
Jodi Johnson
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 3, district: 12
Jackson Sasse
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 12
Jackson Sasse
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 3, district: 12
Tiffany Baker
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 12
Tiffany Baker
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times