School Directory
Morgan County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 193 |
Mailing Address: | 150 Road To Success |
Street Address: | 150 Road To Success
West Liberty, KY 41472 2155 |
Phone: | (606)743-8052 |
FAX: | (606)743-8100 |
County: | Morgan |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 536 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 400 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 409 |
Member Since: | 1921 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 16 |
Web Site: | https://www.morgan.k12.ky.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://morganathletics.com |
Designated Rep: | Ashley Pelfrey |
Principal: | Ashley Pelfrey |
Athletic Director: | Braxton Howard |
School System: | Morgan County Schools
212 University Drive West Liberty, KY 41472 |
Phone: | (606)743-8002 |
FAX: | (606)743-8050 |
Supt.: | Ralph Hamilton |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | Lorelei Keeton |
Stadium: | Herdman Field |
Capacity: | 3000 |
Gym: | Veterans Memorial |
Capacity: | 1800 |
School Colors: | Blue & Gold |
Boys Nickname: | Cougars |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Cougars |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 11 | Chad Dunn |
Archery - Boys
region: 11
Chad Dunn |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 62 | Shawn Conley |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 62
Shawn Conley |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 62 | Reece Griffith |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 62
Reece Griffith |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Jordan Brangers |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Jordan Brangers |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Tabatha Conley |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Tabatha Conley |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Jennifer Turner |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Jennifer Turner |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 62 | Jeanie Swiney |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 62
Jeanie Swiney |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Tammy Hensley |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Tammy Hensley |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | Mark Easterling |
|
Football
Mark Easterling |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | Tim Mays |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
Tim Mays |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | Lorelei Keeton |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Lorelei Keeton |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Mark Easterling |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Mark Easterling |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Mark Easterling |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Mark Easterling |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Eric Conley |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Eric Conley |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 16 | James Bryant |
Tennis - Boys
region: 16
James Bryant |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 16 | Hope Phipps |
Tennis - Girls
region: 16
Hope Phipps |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Mark Easterling |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Mark Easterling |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Mark Easterling |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Mark Easterling |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Ashtyn Bidwell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Ashtyn Bidwell |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 62 | Shawn Conley |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 62
Shawn Conley |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 62 | Joseph Gamble |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 62
Joseph Gamble |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Josh Hampton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Josh Hampton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 62 | Jeanie Swiney |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 62
Jeanie Swiney |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Lonnie Basham |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Lonnie Basham |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Ashtyn Bidwell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Ashtyn Bidwell |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 62 | Alycia Howell Ashtyn Bidwell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Alycia Howell Ashtyn Bidwell |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|