School Directory
Oneida Baptist Institute
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 208 |
Mailing Address: | P.O. Box 67 |
Street Address: | 11 Mulberry Street
Oneida, KY 40972 0067 |
Phone: | (606)847-4111 |
FAX: | (606)847-4496 |
County: | Clay |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 81 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 60 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 67 |
Member Since: | 1928 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 13 |
Web Site: | https://www.oneidaschool.org |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Jamie Middleton |
Principal: | Joseph Scull |
Athletic Director: | Jamie Middleton |
School System: | Oneida Baptist Institute
PO Box 67 Oneida, KY 40972 0067 |
Phone: | (606)847-4111 |
FAX: | (606)847-4496 |
Supt.: | Larry Gritton |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | D. Chester Sparks |
Capacity: | 525 |
School Colors: | Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Mountaineers |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Mountaineers |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 49 | Larry Gritton |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 49
Larry Gritton |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 49 | Judianne Steltenpohl |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 49
Judianne Steltenpohl |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Krista Throne |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Krista Throne |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Krista Throne |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Krista Throne |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Aaron Kendrick |
|
Esports - Spring
Aaron Kendrick |
||
Esports - Winter | Kurtis Lawson |
|
Esports - Winter
Kurtis Lawson |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 13, district: 49 | Cory Steltenpohl |
Soccer - Boys
region: 13, district: 49
Cory Steltenpohl |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 13 | Tim Cochran |
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Tim Cochran |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 13 | Tim Cochran |
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Tim Cochran |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Mitch Hawkins |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Mitch Hawkins |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Mitch Hawkins |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Mitch Hawkins |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 49 | Sara Sumrell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 49
Sara Sumrell |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 49 | Larry Gritton |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 49
Larry Gritton |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 49 | Judianne Steltenpohl |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 49
Judianne Steltenpohl |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Krista Throne |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Krista Throne |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 13, district: 49 | Cory Steltenpohl |
Soccer - Boys
region: 13, district: 49
Cory Steltenpohl |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 49 | Sara Sumrell |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 49
Sara Sumrell |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 13 | Tim Cochran |
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Tim Cochran |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 13 | Tim Cochran |
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Tim Cochran |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Mitch Hawkins |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Mitch Hawkins |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Mitch Hawkins |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Mitch Hawkins |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 49 | Larry Gritton |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 49
Larry Gritton |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 49 | Judianne Steltenpohl |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 49
Judianne Steltenpohl |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|