School Directory
Pikeville
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 219 |
Mailing Address: | 120 Championship Dr |
Street Address: | 120 Championship Dr
Pikeville, KY 41501 1461 |
Phone: | (606)432-0185 |
FAX: | (606)432-2022 |
County: | Pike |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 7 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 350 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 250 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 271 |
Member Since: | 1919 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 15 |
Web Site: | https://www.pikeville.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.pikeville.kyschools.us/athletics |
Designated Rep: | Kristy Orem |
Principal: | Brandon Blackburn |
Athletic Director: | Kristy Orem |
School System: | Pikeville Independent Schools
148 2nd Street Pikeville, KY 41501 |
Phone: | (606)432-8161 |
FAX: | (606)432-2119 |
Supt.: | David Trimble |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | Dawn Stewart |
Stadium: | Hambley Complex |
Capacity: | 4000 |
Gym: | T.W. Oliver |
Capacity: | 3300 |
School Colors: | Maroon & White |
Boys Nickname: | Panthers |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Panthers |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 11 | Rory Patton |
Archery - Boys
region: 11
Rory Patton |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 11 | Rory Patton |
Archery - Girls
region: 11
Rory Patton |
||
Baseball | region: 15, district: 59 | Shane Simpkins |
Baseball
region: 15, district: 59
Shane Simpkins |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 59 | Elisha Justice |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 59
Elisha Justice |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 59 | Kristy Orem |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 59
Kristy Orem |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Jesse Hawkins |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Jesse Hawkins |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Jesse Hawkins |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Jesse Hawkins |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Kandice Branham |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Kandice Branham |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Tony Whited |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Tony Whited |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Tony Whited |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Tony Whited |
||
Dance | region: 4 | Britian Johnson |
Dance
region: 4
Britian Johnson |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 59 | Laura Campbell |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 59
Laura Campbell |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 8 | Chris McNamee |
Football
class: 1A, district: 8
Chris McNamee |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | Michael Roberts |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Michael Roberts |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Michael Roberts |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Michael Roberts |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | David Compton |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
David Compton |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | David Compton |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
David Compton |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 15, district: 57 | Corey Coleman |
Soccer - Boys
region: 15, district: 57
Corey Coleman |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 15, district: 57 | Corey Coleman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 15, district: 57
Corey Coleman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 15 | Charles Alderman |
Tennis - Boys
region: 15
Charles Alderman |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 15 | Charles Alderman |
Tennis - Girls
region: 15
Charles Alderman |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | David Compton |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
David Compton |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | David Compton |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
David Compton |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 15, district: 59 | Robert Orem |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 15, district: 59
Robert Orem |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 59 | Haley Hamilton |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 59
Haley Hamilton |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | David Compton |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
David Compton |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 59 | Frosty Davis Jonah Justice |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 59
Frosty Davis Jonah Justice |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 59 | Robert Orem |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 59
Robert Orem |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 59 | Megan Burchett |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 59
Megan Burchett |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 8 | Paul Sullivan |
Football
class: 1A, district: 8
Paul Sullivan |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 15, district: 57 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 15, district: 57
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 59 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 59
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|