School Directory
Woodford County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 8 | Scott Malcolm Lowell Blanton |
Archery - Boys
region: 8
Scott Malcolm Lowell Blanton |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 8 | Lowell Blanton |
Archery - Girls
region: 8
Lowell Blanton |
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 30 | Paul Patterson |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 30
Paul Patterson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Jaron Brown |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Jaron Brown |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Latear Eason |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Latear Eason |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Tasha Richardson |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Tasha Richardson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Adam Swingle |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Adam Swingle |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Adam Swingle |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Adam Swingle |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | ||
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 30 | Les Anderson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 30
Les Anderson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | David Graves |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
David Graves |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 5 | Dennis Johnson |
Football
class: 5A, district: 5
Dennis Johnson |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Brad Lacefield |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Brad Lacefield |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Lewis Alford |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Lewis Alford |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Adam Swingle |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Adam Swingle |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Adam Swingle |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Adam Swingle |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Theodore Wilson |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Theodore Wilson |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Abigail Peterson |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Abigail Peterson |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Fonyam Atanga |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Fonyam Atanga |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Brandon Cummons |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Brandon Cummons |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Blair Hicks |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Blair Hicks |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Blair Hicks |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Blair Hicks |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | Stan Watts |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
Stan Watts |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | Stan Watts |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
Stan Watts |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Adam Swingle |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Adam Swingle |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Adam Swingle |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Adam Swingle |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 6 | Adam Swingle |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 6
Adam Swingle |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Meghan Bottom |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Meghan Bottom |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Harrison Courtney |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Harrison Courtney |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Harrison Courtney |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Harrison Courtney |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 30 | Jonathan Martin |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 30
Jonathan Martin |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Douglas LaRue |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Douglas LaRue |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Lauren Moss |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Lauren Moss |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Kennedy Geilear |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Kennedy Geilear |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 30 | Richard Abel |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 30
Richard Abel |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 5 | |
Football
class: 5A, district: 5
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Raul Sanchez |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Raul Sanchez |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Natalie Pitman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Natalie Pitman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Meghan Bottom Chris Thomas |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Meghan Bottom Chris Thomas |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Brent Courtney |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Brent Courtney |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Carl Walker |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Carl Walker |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Chris Thomas Meghan Bottom |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Chris Thomas Meghan Bottom |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|