School Directory
Hopkins County Central
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 1 | Lauren Todd |
Archery - Boys
region: 1
Lauren Todd |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 1 | Lauren Todd Nick Haw |
Archery - Girls
region: 1
Lauren Todd Nick Haw |
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 7 | Austin Starks |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 7
Austin Starks |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Mason Burgett |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Mason Burgett |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Phillip Cotton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Phillip Cotton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Rachel Starks |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Rachel Starks |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 1 | David Kyle |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 1
David Kyle |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 1 | David Kyle |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 1
David Kyle |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Vickie Fox |
Dance
region: 1
Vickie Fox |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 7 | Jack Melton |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 7
Jack Melton |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Lester Crook |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Lester Crook |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 1 | William Manning |
Football
class: 3A, district: 1
William Manning |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | Jackson Porter |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Jackson Porter |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 2 | Kelsey Cotton |
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Kelsey Cotton |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Joseph Bridgforth |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Joseph Bridgforth |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Ben Lutz |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Ben Lutz |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 1 | Kathryn Cartwright |
Swimming - Boys
region: 1
Kathryn Cartwright |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 1 | Kathryn Cartwright |
Swimming - Girls
region: 1
Kathryn Cartwright |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 2 | Jill Quinn |
Tennis - Boys
region: 2
Jill Quinn |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 2 | Jill Quinn |
Tennis - Girls
region: 2
Jill Quinn |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 1 | Ray Austin |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 1
Ray Austin |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 1 | Ray Austin |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 1
Ray Austin |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Greg Wagoner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Greg Wagoner |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 7 | Jackson Porter |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 7
Jackson Porter |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Daniel Croft |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Daniel Croft |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Bobby Humphries |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Bobby Humphries |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 7 | Jordan Melton |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 7
Jordan Melton |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 1 | Albert Jackson William Manning |
Football
class: 3A, district: 1
Albert Jackson William Manning |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Alan Fox |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Alan Fox |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Ben Lutz |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Ben Lutz |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Hannah Stevens |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Hannah Stevens |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Jackson Porter |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Jackson Porter |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Bobby Humphries |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Bobby Humphries |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Hannah Stevens |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Hannah Stevens |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|