School Directory
Letcher County Central
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 10 | Mike Sexton |
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Mike Sexton |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 10 | Mike Sexton |
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Mike Sexton |
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 53 | Jim Mcauley |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 53
Jim Mcauley |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Matthew Taylor |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Matthew Taylor |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Keith Baker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Keith Baker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Sarah Sexton |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Sarah Sexton |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Matthew Taylor |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Matthew Taylor |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Matthew Taylor |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Matthew Taylor |
||
Dance | region: 4 | Kasey Adams |
Dance
region: 4
Kasey Adams |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | Blake Mason |
|
Esports - Winter
Blake Mason |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 53 | Jay Perkins |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 53
Jay Perkins |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 8 | Junior Matthews |
Football
class: 4A, district: 8
Junior Matthews |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | Robert Scheeler |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Robert Scheeler |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Gracia Staton |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Gracia Staton |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Brian Cook |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Brian Cook |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Betty Acevedo |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Betty Acevedo |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 14 | Christy Boyd |
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Christy Boyd |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 14 | Christy Boyd |
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Christy Boyd |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Isaiah Bentley |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Isaiah Bentley |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Kelah Lowe |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Kelah Lowe |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Taylor VanHoose |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Taylor VanHoose |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | William Gross |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
William Gross |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | William Gross |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
William Gross |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 53 | Branden Watts |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 53
Branden Watts |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Matthew Taylor |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Matthew Taylor |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Kelah Lowe |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Kelah Lowe |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 53 | Jay Perkins Jason Holcomb |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 53
Jay Perkins Jason Holcomb |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 8 | Junior Matthews |
Football
class: 4A, district: 8
Junior Matthews |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Taylor VanHoose |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Taylor VanHoose |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | William Gross |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
William Gross |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Trevor Noble |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Trevor Noble |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Kelah Lowe |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Kelah Lowe |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Taylor VanHoose |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Taylor VanHoose |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|