School Directory
Meade County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Greg Shoulders |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Greg Shoulders |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 2 | Greg Shoulders |
Archery - Girls
region: 2
Greg Shoulders |
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 11 | Justin Amburgey |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 11
Justin Amburgey |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 11 | Jason Tripure |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Jason Tripure |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Dina Hackert |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Dina Hackert |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 2 | Keith Swanson |
Bowling - Boys
region: 2
Keith Swanson |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 2 | Keith Swanson |
Bowling - Girls
region: 2
Keith Swanson |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 2 | Keith Swanson |
Bowling - Unified
region: 2
Keith Swanson |
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Brittani Wilson |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Brittani Wilson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Larry Garner |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Larry Garner |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Larry Garner |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Larry Garner |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Beth Risen |
Dance
region: 1
Beth Risen |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Josh Trotter |
|
Esports - Spring
Josh Trotter |
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 11 | John Skaggs |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 11
John Skaggs |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Jordan Smallwood |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Jordan Smallwood |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | Larry Mofield |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
Larry Mofield |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | James Inman |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
James Inman |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Brittani Spink |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Brittani Spink |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Larry Garner |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Larry Garner |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Larry Garner |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Larry Garner |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 3, district: 11 | Edgar McGaughey |
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Edgar McGaughey |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | David Craycroft |
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
David Craycroft |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 3 | Troy Jobe |
Swimming - Boys
region: 3
Troy Jobe |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 3 | Troy Jobe |
Swimming - Girls
region: 3
Troy Jobe |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 3 | David Craycroft |
Tennis - Boys
region: 3
David Craycroft |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 3 | David Craycroft |
Tennis - Girls
region: 3
David Craycroft |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Larry Garner |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Larry Garner |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Larry Garner |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Larry Garner |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Morgan Benham |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Morgan Benham |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 2 | Jarvis Cullen |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 2
Jarvis Cullen |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 11 | Daniel Crean |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 11
Daniel Crean |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 11 | Ned Cross |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Ned Cross |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | James Baker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
James Baker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Jeff Shaw |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Jeff Shaw |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Jeff Shaw |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Jeff Shaw |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 11 | Jessica-Rae Hilyar Steven Lowery |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 11
Jessica-Rae Hilyar Steven Lowery |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | Josh Trotter |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
Josh Trotter |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 3, district: 11 | Edgar McGaughey |
Soccer - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
Edgar McGaughey |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Casey Dawson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Casey Dawson |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Morgan Benham |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Morgan Benham |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 2 | Chris Lattin |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 2
Chris Lattin |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 3, district: 11 | Drew Stankiewicz |
Baseball
region: 3, district: 11
Drew Stankiewicz |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 3, district: 11 | John Miller |
Basketball - Boys
region: 3, district: 11
John Miller |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Randall Bradley |
Basketball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Randall Bradley |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 3, district: 11 | Elizabeth Youart Jessica-Rae Hilyar |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 3, district: 11
Elizabeth Youart Jessica-Rae Hilyar |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | John Miller |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
John Miller |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 3, district: 11 | Morgan Benham |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 3, district: 11
Morgan Benham |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|