School Directory
Notre Dame
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 205 |
Mailing Address: | 1699 Hilton Dr |
Street Address: | 1699 Hilton Dr
Covington, KY 41011 2796 |
Phone: | (859)261-4300 |
FAX: | (859)292-7722 |
County: | Kenton |
Diocese: | Covington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 2 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 496 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 369 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 376 |
Member Since: | 1926 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 9 |
Web Site: | https://ndapandas.org |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://ndapandas.org/athletics |
Designated Rep: | Janet Carl |
Principal: | Jack VonHandorf |
Athletic Director: | Janet Carl |
School System: | Diocese of Covington
1125 Madison Avenue Covington, KY 41011 |
Phone: | (859)-392-1500 |
FAX: | (859)-392-1537 |
Supt.: | Kendra McGuire |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Andrea Gahan Brady Jones |
Counselor: | Erin Stanley |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 700 |
School Colors: | Blue & Gold |
Boys Nickname: | |
Girls Nickname: | Pandas |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | region: 6 | John Lonneman |
Archery - Girls
region: 6
John Lonneman |
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Kes Murphy |
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Kes Murphy |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 6 | David Hampton |
Bowling - Girls
region: 6
David Hampton |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | Joe Durrett |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Joe Durrett |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | Katie Mcgonigal |
|
Diving Girls
Katie Mcgonigal |
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 9, district: 35 | Christopher Schreiber |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 35
Christopher Schreiber |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 7 | Karen Henderson |
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Karen Henderson |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Matthew Hollenkamp |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Matthew Hollenkamp |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Jimmy Marshall |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Jimmy Marshall |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Cory Dan |
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Cory Dan |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 7 | Katie Mcgonigal Jamie Kelly |
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Katie Mcgonigal Jamie Kelly |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 9 | Lyndsey Maynard |
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Lyndsey Maynard |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | Matthew Hollenkamp |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Matthew Hollenkamp |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Jenna Leistner Leslie Litmer |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Jenna Leistner Leslie Litmer |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Cam Murphy |
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Cam Murphy |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | Sammie Kleier |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Sammie Kleier |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 9, district: 35 | Laura Finke |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 35
Laura Finke |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 7 | Angela Kraft |
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Angela Kraft |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Bowie Bender |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Bowie Bender |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Megan Miller |
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Megan Miller |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 7 | |
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Hannah Colvin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Hannah Colvin |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 9 | Rory Glynn |
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Rory Glynn |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Ken Schneider |
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Ken Schneider |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 9, district: 35 | Laura Finke |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 9, district: 35
Laura Finke |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Joel Schneider |
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Joel Schneider |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Leslie Litmer |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Leslie Litmer |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|