Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Greenup County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 112
Mailing Address: 196 Musketeer Drive
Street Address: 196 Musketeer Drive
Greenup, KY 41144 9616
Phone: (606)473-9812
FAX: (606)473-7854
County: Greenup
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 849
Enrollment 10 - 12: 604
Enrollment 9 - 11: 628
Member Since: 1926
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 16
Web Site: https://greenup.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Chelsea DeLong
Principal:
Anthony Thompson
Athletic Director:
Chelsea DeLong
School System: Greenup County Schools
45 Musketeer Drive
Greenup, KY 41144
Phone: (606)473-9819
FAX: (606)473-5710
Supt.:
Traysea Moresea
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Amy Crum
Counselor:
Stadium:
Capacity: 4000
Gym: Greenhouse
Capacity: 4100
School Colors: Black, Gold & Green
Boys Nickname: Musketeers
Girls Nickname: Lady Musketeers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 11
Dennis Rice
Archery - Boys
region: 11
Dennis Rice
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 16, district: 63
Steven Logan
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Steven Logan
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Corey Allison
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Corey Allison
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Kacey Carver
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Kacey Carver
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 8
Candy Berry
Cheerleading
region: 8
Candy Berry
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 6
Josh Coleman
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Josh Coleman
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 6
Josh Coleman
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Josh Coleman
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Warren Kelly
Esports - Spring
Warren Kelly
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 16, district: 63
Mike Diller
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Mike Diller
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 4
Greg Adkins
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Greg Adkins
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 4A, district: 6
Travis Jones
Football
class: 4A, district: 6
Travis Jones
Golf - Boys region: 12
Cody Walker
Golf - Boys
region: 12
Cody Walker
Golf - Girls region: 12
Kacey Carver
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Kacey Carver
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 16, district: 62
Jamie Gilliam
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 62
Jamie Gilliam
Soccer - Girls region: 16, district: 62
Brookelyn Lott
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 62
Brookelyn Lott
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 16
Josh Sturgill
Tennis - Boys
region: 16
Josh Sturgill
Tennis - Girls region: 16
Josh Sturgill
Tennis - Girls
region: 16
Josh Sturgill
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 6
Travis Jones
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Travis Jones
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 6
Travis Jones
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Travis Jones
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Alison Suttles
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Alison Suttles
Wrestling - Boys region: 8
Timothy Stephenson
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Timothy Stephenson
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 16, district: 63
Collier Wireman
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Collier Wireman
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Jason Gammon
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Jason Gammon
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Jamie Gilliam
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Jamie Gilliam
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance region: 4
Kerri Stambaugh
Dance
region: 4
Kerri Stambaugh
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 16, district: 63
Zack James
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Zack James
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 4A, district: 6
Nevan Johnson
Football
class: 4A, district: 6
Nevan Johnson
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Rebecca Thompson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Rebecca Thompson
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 16, district: 63
Nick Childers
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Nick Childers
Basketball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Darion Brammer
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Darion Brammer
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 16, district: 63
Lacey Brown
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Lacey Brown
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times