Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Hopkinsville

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 131
Mailing Address: 430 Koffman Dr
Street Address: 430 Koffman Dr
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
Phone: (270)887-7110
FAX: (270)887-1118
County: Christian
Diocese: Owensboro
Time Zone: Central
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 965
Enrollment 10 - 12: 693
Enrollment 9 - 11: 732
Member Since: 1919
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 2
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site: https://hopkinsvilleathletics.olinesports.com/
Designated Rep:
Jacob Ezell
Principal:
Cindy Campbell
Athletic Director:
Blake Leach
Jacob Ezell
School System: Christian County Schools
PO Box 609
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
Phone: (270)887-7000
FAX:
Supt.:
Christopher Bentzel
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Bennie Butler
Counselor:
Terricka Jones
Stadium: Stadium Of Champions
Capacity: 15000
Gym: Tiger Gym
Capacity: 4800
School Colors: Black & Orange
Boys Nickname: Tigers
Girls Nickname: Lady Tigers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 1
James Morris
Archery - Boys
region: 1
James Morris
Archery - Girls region: 1
Archery - Girls
region: 1
Baseball region: 2, district: 8
Malcolm Tipler
Baseball
region: 2, district: 8
Malcolm Tipler
Basketball - Boys region: 2, district: 8
Anthony Babb
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Anthony Babb
Basketball - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Keith Leslie
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Keith Leslie
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 1
Parish Howell
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Parish Howell
Bowling - Girls region: 1
Parish Howell
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Parish Howell
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 1
Kaleigh Stout
Cheerleading
region: 1
Kaleigh Stout
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 1
Roger Volk
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 1
Roger Volk
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 1
Roger Volk
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 1
Roger Volk
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 2, district: 8
William Chaudoin
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 8
William Chaudoin
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 1
Chuck Marquess
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Chuck Marquess
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 4A, district: 1
Marc Clark
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Marc Clark
Golf - Boys region: 2
Austin Knight
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Austin Knight
Golf - Girls region: 2
Edwin White
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Edwin White
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 2, district: 8
Aaron Hutchinson
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Aaron Hutchinson
Soccer - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Jeffrey Addison
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Jeffrey Addison
Swimming - Boys region: 1
Keith Marquess
Swimming - Boys
region: 1
Keith Marquess
Swimming - Girls region: 1
Keith Marquess
Swimming - Girls
region: 1
Keith Marquess
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 2
Cecilia Tucker
Tennis - Boys
region: 2
Cecilia Tucker
Tennis - Girls region: 2
Cecilia Tucker
Tennis - Girls
region: 2
Cecilia Tucker
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 1
Jessica Shepherd
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 1
Jessica Shepherd
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 1
Jessica Shepherd
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 1
Jessica Shepherd
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Laykin Peek
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Laykin Peek
Wrestling - Boys region: 1
Robert Bussell
Wrestling - Boys
region: 1
Robert Bussell
Wrestling - Girls region: 1
Robert Bussell
Wrestling - Girls
region: 1
Robert Bussell
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 2, district: 8
Jordan Majors
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Jordan Majors
Basketball - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Tony Bussell
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Tony Bussell
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 2, district: 8
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 8
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 4A, district: 1
Dustin Lopez
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Dustin Lopez
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Arlanda Tyler
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Arlanda Tyler
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 2, district: 8
Jordan Majors
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Jordan Majors
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 2, district: 8
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times