Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

East Jessamine

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 138
Mailing Address: 815 Sulphur Well Road
Street Address: 815 Sulphur Well Road
Nicholasville, KY 40356 8917
Phone: (859)885-7240
FAX: (859)881-0161
County: Jessamine
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 1179
Enrollment 10 - 12: 833
Enrollment 9 - 11: 938
Member Since: 1997
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 12
Web Site: Jessamine.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site: https://eastjaguars.com/
Designated Rep:
McCauley Mattingly
Principal:
Chris Hawboldt
Athletic Director:
McCauley Mattingly
School System: Jessamine County Schools
871 Wilmore Rd.
Nicholasville, KY 40356
Phone: (859)885-4179
FAX: (859)887-4811
Supt.:
Matt Moore
Certified Trainer:
Chelsey Switzer
Counselor:
Jennifer Rocco
Kelly Zabilka
Stadium: The Jungle
Capacity: 3800
Gym: Jaguar Den
Capacity: 1500
School Colors: Royal Blue & Green
Boys Nickname: Jaguars
Girls Nickname: Jaguars
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery region: 9
Kevin Grimes
Archery
region: 9
Kevin Grimes
Baseball region: 12, district: 46
Christopher Lawson
Baseball
region: 12, district: 46
Christopher Lawson
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 46
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Bowling - Boys region: 8
Bill Mink
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Bill Mink
Bowling - Girls region: 8
Bill Mink
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Bill Mink
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 6
Corinne Marshall
Cheerleading
region: 6
Corinne Marshall
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Dance region: 3
Randi Nguyen
Dance
region: 3
Randi Nguyen
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Esports - Spring
Hunter Camp
Esports - Spring
Hunter Camp
Fast Pitch Softball region: 12, district: 46
Kevin Dennis
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 46
Kevin Dennis
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing region: 2
Robert Horn
Fishing
region: 2
Robert Horn
Football class: 5A, district: 7
Michael Bowlin
Football
class: 5A, district: 7
Michael Bowlin
Golf - Boys region: 4
Gavin Smith
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Gavin Smith
Golf - Girls region: 4
Drew Dawson
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Drew Dawson
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 12, district: 46
Jarod Rocco
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Jarod Rocco
Soccer - Girls region: 12, district: 46
Brynn Bradley
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Brynn Bradley
Swimming - Boys region: 6
Conrhod Zonio
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Conrhod Zonio
Swimming - Girls region: 6
Conrhod Zonio
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Conrhod Zonio
Tennis - Boys region: 12
Hunter Evans
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Hunter Evans
Tennis - Girls region: 12
Hunter Evans
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Hunter Evans
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
William Cahill
Track - Unified class: 2A, region: 5
Amanda Groves
Track - Unified
class: 2A, region: 5
Amanda Groves
Volleyball region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Wrestling region: 6
John Hazlett
Wrestling
region: 6
John Hazlett
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 12, district: 46
Payton Durham
Baseball
region: 12, district: 46
Payton Durham
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 46
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball region: 12, district: 46
Sarah Rainwater
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 46
Sarah Rainwater
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 5A, district: 7
Michael Bowlin
Football
class: 5A, district: 7
Michael Bowlin
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 12, district: 46
Jarod Rocco
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Jarod Rocco
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 12, district: 46
Phillip Prokes
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Phillip Prokes
Matthew Chewning
Basketball - Girls region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Steve Bridenbaugh
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 5A, district: 7
Football
class: 5A, district: 7
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Volleyball
region: 12, district: 46
Kaley Sanders
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times