Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Lexington Catholic

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 155
Mailing Address: 2250 Clays Mill Rd
Street Address: 2250 Clays Mill Rd
Lexington, KY 40503 1797
Phone: (859)277-7183
FAX: (859)277-8681
County: Fayette
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 711
Enrollment 10 - 12: 548
Enrollment 9 - 11: 531
Member Since: 1945
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 11
Web Site: https://www.lexingtoncatholic.com
Athletic Department Web Site: https://www.lexingtoncatholic.com/athletics
Designated Rep:
David Nurnberg
Principal:
Mathew George
Athletic Director:
David Nurnberg
School System: Diocese of Lexington
1310 West Main Street
Lexington, KY 40508
Phone: (859)253-1993
FAX: (859)254-6284
Supt.:
Kyle Lee
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Mike Smith
Amanda Dunens
Counselor:
Stadium: Joseph K. Ford Stadium
Capacity: 3000
Gym: Rev. Robert J. Bueter Ath
Capacity: 1808
School Colors: White, Blue
Boys Nickname: Knights
Girls Nickname: Lady Knights
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 8
JennyRose Hernandez
Archery - Boys
region: 8
JennyRose Hernandez
Archery - Girls region: 8
JennyRose Hernandez
Archery - Girls
region: 8
JennyRose Hernandez
Baseball region: 11, district: 43
Scott Downs
Baseball
region: 11, district: 43
Scott Downs
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 43
Brandon Salsman
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Brandon Salsman
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Michael Menifee
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Michael Menifee
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Bowling - Girls region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Bowling - Unified region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Bowling - Unified
region: 7
Amanda Kelly
Cheerleading region: 6
Molly UWren
Cheerleading
region: 6
Molly UWren
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Dance region: 3
Marie Henderson
Dance
region: 3
Marie Henderson
Diving Boys
James Palumbo
Diving Boys
James Palumbo
Diving Girls
James Palumbo
Diving Girls
James Palumbo
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 11, district: 43
Emery Emmert
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 43
Emery Emmert
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 5
Nick Baisch
Football
class: 3A, district: 5
Nick Baisch
Golf - Boys region: 9
Carson Stone
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Carson Stone
Golf - Girls region: 9
Brad Bachand
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Brad Bachand
Indoor Track - Boys
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Indoor Track - Boys
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Indoor Track - Girls
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Indoor Track - Girls
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Lacrosse - Boys
Matthew Cervoni
Lacrosse - Boys
Matthew Cervoni
Lacrosse - Girls
Sarah Asalon
Lacrosse - Girls
Sarah Asalon
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 11, district: 43
Todd Bretz
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Todd Bretz
Soccer - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Terry Quigley
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Terry Quigley
Swimming - Boys region: 8
James Palumbo
Lindsay Munson
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
James Palumbo
Lindsay Munson
Swimming - Girls region: 8
Lindsay Munson
James Palumbo
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Lindsay Munson
James Palumbo
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Girls region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Gabby Meis
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Bernadette Madigan-Dugan
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Jeff Kaufmann
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Jeff Kaufmann
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 11, district: 43
Chuck Churchill
Baseball
region: 11, district: 43
Chuck Churchill
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 43
Doug Grieme
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Doug Grieme
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Tommy Owsley
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Tommy Owsley
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys
James Palumbo
Diving Boys
James Palumbo
Diving Girls
James Palumbo
Diving Girls
James Palumbo
Fast Pitch Softball region: 11, district: 43
Christine Watson
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 43
Christine Watson
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 5
Jason Johnson
Football
class: 3A, district: 5
Jason Johnson
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys
Collin Ruegg
Lacrosse - Boys
Collin Ruegg
Lacrosse - Girls
Sarah Asalon
Lacrosse - Girls
Sarah Asalon
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 11, district: 43
Jack Hayden
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Jack Hayden
Soccer - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Javier Garcia-Penya
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Javier Garcia-Penya
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Reilly Lowe
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Reilly Lowe
Tennis - Boys region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Girls region: 11
Gabby Meis
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Gabby Meis
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 11, district: 43
Jason Jenkins
Baseball
region: 11, district: 43
Jason Jenkins
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 43
Chad Martin
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Chad Martin
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Brian Tribble
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Brian Tribble
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 5
Jake McCullough
Football
class: 3A, district: 5
Jake McCullough
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 11, district: 43
Beckie Sterlitz
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Beckie Sterlitz
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times