Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Louisville Collegiate

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 162
Mailing Address: 2427 Glenmary Ave.
Street Address: 2427 Glenmary Ave
Louisville, KY 40204 2109
Phone: (502) 479-0340
FAX: 502.238.7786
County: Jefferson
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 269
Enrollment 10 - 12: 193
Enrollment 9 - 11: 215
Member Since: 1928
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 7
Web Site: https://louisvillecollegiate.org/
Athletic Department Web Site: https://louisvillecollegiate.org/academics/athletics/
Designated Rep:
Paul Augustus
Principal:
Sara Gahan
Athletic Director:
Paul Augustus
School System: Louisville Collegiate
2427 Glenmary Ave.
Louisville, KY 40204
Phone: (502) 479-0340
FAX:
Supt.:
Robert Macrae
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Patrick Lincoln
Counselor:
JulieAnne Dietz
Stadium: Champions Trace
Capacity: 500
Gym: Mary Rhodes Lannert Cente
Capacity: 300
School Colors: Blue & Gold
Boys Nickname: Titans
Girls Nickname: Amazons
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 26
Derek Ferch
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 26
Derek Ferch
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 26
Ashley Chatham
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Ashley Chatham
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 3
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 3
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls region: 3
Michelle Hanafi
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Michelle Hanafi
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 6
Meghan Farmer
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Meghan Farmer
Golf - Girls region: 6
Jason Coy
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Jason Coy
Indoor Track - Boys
Roger Veliquette
Indoor Track - Boys
Roger Veliquette
Indoor Track - Girls
Roger Veliquette
Indoor Track - Girls
Roger Veliquette
Lacrosse - Boys
Ryan Smith
Lacrosse - Boys
Ryan Smith
Lacrosse - Girls
Dominique Gibbons
Lacrosse - Girls
Dominique Gibbons
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 26
Chad Wozniak
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 26
Chad Wozniak
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 26
Thomas Travis
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Thomas Travis
Swimming - Boys region: 5
Coby Judd
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Coby Judd
Swimming - Girls region: 5
Schuyler Bunn
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Schuyler Bunn
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 7
David English
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
David English
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Wendy Menzel
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Wendy Menzel
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 3
Roger Veliquette
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Roger Veliquette
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 3
Roger Veliquette
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Roger Veliquette
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 26
Michael Henderson
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 26
Michael Henderson
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls region: 3
Kerry Lawler
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Kerry Lawler
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 6
Ed Conway
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Ed Conway
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls
Dominique Gibbons
Lacrosse - Girls
Dominique Gibbons
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 26
James Marmorato
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 26
James Marmorato
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 26
Thomas Travis
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Thomas Travis
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls
Volleyball - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls region: 3
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 26
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 26
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times