School Directory
Madison Central
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 8 | Jay Dixon |
Archery - Boys
region: 8
Jay Dixon |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 8 | Jay Dixon |
Archery - Girls
region: 8
Jay Dixon |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 44 | Steve Roof |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 44
Steve Roof |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 44 | Allen Feldhaus |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Allen Feldhaus |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Scott True |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Scott True |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Amanda Walker |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Amanda Walker |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Amanda Walker |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Amanda Walker |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 8 | Amanda Walker |
Bowling - Unified
region: 8
Amanda Walker |
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Karen Feldhaus |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Karen Feldhaus |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 7 | Jake Weston |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 7
Jake Weston |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 7 | Jake Weston |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 7
Jake Weston |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Tracy Tudor |
Dance
region: 3
Tracy Tudor |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Chris Dyal |
|
Esports - Spring
Chris Dyal |
||
Esports - Winter | Chris Dyal |
|
Esports - Winter
Chris Dyal |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 44 | Randy Hall |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 44
Randy Hall |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Troy Blankenship |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Troy Blankenship |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | William Blair |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
William Blair |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Kyle Congleton |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Kyle Congleton |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Tennye Ohr |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Tennye Ohr |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Brian Hilson |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Brian Hilson |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Brian Hilson |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Brian Hilson |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 44 | Ron Horn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Ron Horn |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Steven Nash |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Steven Nash |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 9 | Alicia Henderson |
Swimming - Boys
region: 9
Alicia Henderson |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 9 | Alicia Henderson |
Swimming - Girls
region: 9
Alicia Henderson |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | Luke Prince |
|
Team Tennis - Boys
Luke Prince |
||
Team Tennis - Girls | Luke Prince |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
Luke Prince |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Luke Prince |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Luke Prince |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Luke Prince |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Luke Prince |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 7 | Brian Hilson |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 7
Brian Hilson |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 7 | Brian Hilson |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 7
Brian Hilson |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Janet Thacker |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Janet Thacker |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 7 | John Wes Watts |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
John Wes Watts |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 7 | John Wes Watts Will Keeney |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 7
John Wes Watts Will Keeney |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 44 | Kameron Presnell |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 44
Kameron Presnell |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 44 | Daniel Parke |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Daniel Parke |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Erika Parks |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Erika Parks |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 44 | Bill Ingram |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 44
Bill Ingram |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | Matthew Kettler |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
Matthew Kettler |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 44 | Ron Horn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Ron Horn |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Craig Wideman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Craig Wideman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Delaney Pritchard |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Delaney Pritchard |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 44 | Tanner Sasser |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 44
Tanner Sasser |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 44 | Jared Pyatt |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Jared Pyatt |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | Bailee Vanover |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Bailee Vanover |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | Keith Long |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
Keith Long |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 44 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|