Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Bell County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 17
Mailing Address: 9824 US Hwy 25E
Street Address: 9824 US Hwy 25E
Pineville, KY 40977 9773
Phone: (606)337-7061
FAX: (606)337-0867
County: Bell
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 697
Enrollment 10 - 12: 510
Enrollment 9 - 11: 529
Member Since: 1931
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 13
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Rodney Slusher
Principal:
Jeff Brock
Athletic Director:
Rodney Slusher
School System: Bell County Schools
PO Box 340
Pineville, KY 40977
Phone: (606)337-7051
FAX: (606)337-1412
Supt.:
Tom Gambrel
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Bobby Partin
Counselor:
Julia Burgan
Stadium: Dudley Hilton Stadium
Capacity: 4000
Gym:
Capacity: 2200
School Colors: Blue & White
Boys Nickname: Bobcats
Girls Nickname: Lady Cats
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 10
Jon Shipley
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Jon Shipley
Archery - Girls region: 10
Jon Shipley
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Jon Shipley
Baseball region: 13, district: 52
Jeff Sziksai
Baseball
region: 13, district: 52
Jeff Sziksai
Basketball - Boys region: 13, district: 52
Brad Sizemore
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Brad Sizemore
Basketball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
David Teague
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
David Teague
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 7
Ashley Sizemore
Cheerleading
region: 7
Ashley Sizemore
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Jeremy Owens
Esports - Spring
Jeremy Owens
Esports - Winter
Jeremy Owens
Esports - Winter
Jeremy Owens
Fast Pitch Softball region: 13, district: 52
David Teague
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 52
David Teague
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 7
Dudley Hilton
Football
class: 3A, district: 7
Dudley Hilton
Golf - Boys region: 10
Brad Sizemore
Golf - Boys
region: 10
Brad Sizemore
Golf - Girls region: 10
Brad Sizemore
Golf - Girls
region: 10
Brad Sizemore
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls region: 13, district: 50
Brett Thompson
Soccer - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Brett Thompson
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 13
Amy Russell
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Amy Russell
Tennis - Girls region: 13
Amy Russell
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Amy Russell
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jason Stewart
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Wrestling - Boys region: 7
Ovie Canady
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Ovie Canady
Wrestling - Girls region: 7
Ovie Canady
Wrestling - Girls
region: 7
Ovie Canady
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 13, district: 52
Lucas Crawford
Baseball
region: 13, district: 52
Lucas Crawford
Basketball - Boys region: 13, district: 52
Trent Lefevers
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Trent Lefevers
Basketball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson
Jason Stewart
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Michael Simpson
Jason Stewart
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 13, district: 52
Erica Baker
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 52
Erica Baker
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 7
Darrin Clark
Football
class: 3A, district: 7
Darrin Clark
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Harvey Miracle
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 13, district: 52
Nick Napier
Trent Lefevers
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 52
Nick Napier
Trent Lefevers
Basketball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge
Ken Johnson
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Lawrence Mcgeorge
Ken Johnson
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 52
Shawn Fultz
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times