School Directory
Marshall County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 1 | Justin Odom |
Archery - Boys
region: 1
Justin Odom |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 1 | Justin Odom |
Archery - Girls
region: 1
Justin Odom |
||
Baseball | region: 1, district: 4 | Tyler ODaniel |
Baseball
region: 1, district: 4
Tyler ODaniel |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 1, district: 4 | Sawyer Donohoo |
Basketball - Boys
region: 1, district: 4
Sawyer Donohoo |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Aaron Beth |
Basketball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Aaron Beth |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | |
Cheerleading
region: 1
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Ken Harrison |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Ken Harrison |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Ken Harrison |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Ken Harrison |
||
Dance | region: 1 | |
Dance
region: 1
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Billy Cunningham |
|
Esports - Spring
Billy Cunningham |
||
Esports - Winter | Billy Cunningham |
|
Esports - Winter
Billy Cunningham |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 1, district: 4 | Shane Darnall |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 1, district: 4
Shane Darnall |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Tina Gray |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Tina Gray |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 1 | Tina Gray |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 1
Tina Gray |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Nick Bloodworth |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Nick Bloodworth |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 1 | David Morris |
Golf - Boys
region: 1
David Morris |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 1 | Aaron Beth |
Golf - Girls
region: 1
Aaron Beth |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Andrew Johnston |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Andrew Johnston |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Cory Westerfield |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Cory Westerfield |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 1, district: 2 | Bryan Smothers |
Soccer - Boys
region: 1, district: 2
Bryan Smothers |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 1, district: 2 | Michael Boone |
Soccer - Girls
region: 1, district: 2
Michael Boone |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 1 | |
Swimming - Boys
region: 1
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 1 | |
Swimming - Girls
region: 1
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 1 | Deena Whirley |
Tennis - Boys
region: 1
Deena Whirley |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 1 | Deena Whirley |
Tennis - Girls
region: 1
Deena Whirley |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Andrew Johnston |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Andrew Johnston |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Cory Westerfield |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Cory Westerfield |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Paige Perego |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Paige Perego |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 1, district: 4 | Randy Jackson Zach Allen |
Baseball
region: 1, district: 4
Randy Jackson Zach Allen |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 1, district: 4 | Derek Morse |
Basketball - Boys
region: 1, district: 4
Derek Morse |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Valerie Waller |
Basketball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Valerie Waller |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 1, district: 4 | Griffin Darnall |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 1, district: 4
Griffin Darnall |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Jason Fite |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Jason Fite |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 1, district: 2 | Jeremy Edmonds |
Soccer - Boys
region: 1, district: 2
Jeremy Edmonds |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 1, district: 2 | Michael Boone |
Soccer - Girls
region: 1, district: 2
Michael Boone |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Amy Lepore |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Amy Lepore |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 1, district: 4 | Ross Dougherty |
Baseball
region: 1, district: 4
Ross Dougherty |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 1, district: 4 | Cole Nelson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 1, district: 4
Cole Nelson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Valerie Waller |
Basketball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Valerie Waller |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 1, district: 4 | Addie Young |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 1, district: 4
Addie Young |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Iverson Ware |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Iverson Ware |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 1, district: 2 | Savana Thielen |
Soccer - Girls
region: 1, district: 2
Savana Thielen |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 1, district: 4 | Brittany Ramage |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 1, district: 4
Brittany Ramage |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|