Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Model

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 188
Mailing Address: 521 Lancaster Avenue
Street Address: 521 Lancaster Avenue
Richmond, KY 40475
Phone: (859)622-3766
FAX: (859)622-6658
County: Madison
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 232
Enrollment 10 - 12: 177
Enrollment 9 - 11: 173
Member Since: 1930
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 11
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Scotty Sutton
Principal:
Holli Hunt
Athletic Director:
Scotty Sutton
School System: Model Laboratory School
521 Lancaster Ave
Richmond, KY 40475
Phone: (859)622-2101
FAX: (859)622-6658
Supt.:
John Willimson
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Rob Ullery
Counselor:
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym: Kearns Gym
Capacity: 500
School Colors: Maroon, Navy, White
Boys Nickname: Patriots
Girls Nickname: Lady Patriots
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 8
MIchelle Smith
Archery - Boys
region: 8
MIchelle Smith
Archery - Girls region: 8
MIchelle Smith
Archery - Girls
region: 8
MIchelle Smith
Baseball region: 11, district: 44
Sam Sutton
Baseball
region: 11, district: 44
Sam Sutton
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 44
Chris Evans
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Chris Evans
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 44
Scotty Sutton
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Scotty Sutton
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 6
Ryan Smith
Cheerleading
region: 6
Ryan Smith
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Eric Sokolowski
Esports - Spring
Eric Sokolowski
Esports - Winter
Eric Sokolowski
Esports - Winter
Eric Sokolowski
Fast Pitch Softball region: 11, district: 44
Bobby Huff
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 44
Bobby Huff
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 9
Donnie Kidd
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Donnie Kidd
Golf - Girls region: 9
Ryan Smith
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Ryan Smith
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 11, district: 44
Braden Powell
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Braden Powell
Soccer - Girls region: 11, district: 44
Alix Castillo
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Alix Castillo
Swimming - Boys region: 9
Kevin Knezevich
Swimming - Boys
region: 9
Kevin Knezevich
Swimming - Girls region: 9
Kevin Knezevich
Swimming - Girls
region: 9
Kevin Knezevich
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 11
Luke Larkin
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Luke Larkin
Tennis - Girls region: 11
Luke Larkin
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Luke Larkin
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Andrew Yoder
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Andrew Yoder
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Andrew Yoder
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Andrew Yoder
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 11, district: 44
Grace "Ellie" Turner
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Grace "Ellie" Turner
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 44
Trent Moberly
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Trent Moberly
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 44
Raymond Hampton
Maddie LeCompte
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Raymond Hampton
Maddie LeCompte
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 11, district: 44
Andrew Yoder
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 44
Andrew Yoder
Soccer - Girls region: 11, district: 44
Alex Castillo
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 44
Alex Castillo
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times