Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Sayre

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 239
Mailing Address: 194 N Limestone St
Street Address: 194 N Limestone St
Lexington, KY 40507 1121
Phone: (859)254-1361
FAX: (859)231-0508
County: Fayette
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 244
Enrollment 10 - 12: 185
Enrollment 9 - 11: 181
Member Since: 1962
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 11
Web Site: http://www.sayreschool.org
Athletic Department Web Site: http://www.sayreschool.org
Designated Rep:
Rich Little
Principal:
Clint Calzini
Athletic Director:
Rich Little
School System: Sayre School
194 N Limestone St
Lexington, KY 40507
Phone: (859)254-1361
FAX: (859)231-0508
Supt.:
Stephen Manella
Certified Trainer:
Tanner Eldridge
Counselor:
Randy Mills
Stadium: Sayre Athletic Complex
Capacity: 0
Gym: C. V. Whitney Gym
Capacity: 500
School Colors: Navy & Gold
Boys Nickname: Spartans
Girls Nickname: Lady Spartans
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 11, district: 42
Kevin Clary
Baseball
region: 11, district: 42
Kevin Clary
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 42
Robert Goodman
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Robert Goodman
Basketball - Girls region: 11, district: 42
Eric Kinder
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Eric Kinder
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 6
Victoria Baker
Cheerleading
region: 6
Victoria Baker
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Brad Murphy
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Brad Murphy
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Brad Murphy
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Brad Murphy
Dance (no team)
Dance
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 1A, district: 7
James Pennington
Football
class: 1A, district: 7
James Pennington
Golf - Boys region: 9
Robert Goodman
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Robert Goodman
Golf - Girls region: 9
Ron Wetzel
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Ron Wetzel
Lacrosse - Boys
Adam Reel
Lacrosse - Boys
Adam Reel
Lacrosse - Girls
Anna Cook
Lacrosse - Girls
Anna Cook
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 11, district: 42
Todd Bretz
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Todd Bretz
Soccer - Girls region: 11, district: 42
Michael Mckinney
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 42
Michael Mckinney
Swimming - Boys region: 8
James Palumbo
Rollie Mills
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
James Palumbo
Rollie Mills
Swimming - Girls region: 8
James Palumbo
Rollie Mills
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
James Palumbo
Rollie Mills
Tennis - Boys region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Girls region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Charles Matthews
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Elizabeth Dietrich
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Elizabeth Dietrich
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Elizabeth Dietrich
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Elizabeth Dietrich
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 11, district: 42
Leigh Nahra
Volleyball
region: 11, district: 42
Leigh Nahra
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball region: 11, district: 42
Greg Young
Baseball
region: 11, district: 42
Greg Young
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 42
Brad Carter
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Brad Carter
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls
Dee Dee Wheeler
Lacrosse - Girls
Dee Dee Wheeler
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Girls region: 11
Charles Matthews
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Charles Matthews
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 11, district: 42
Leigh Nahra
Volleyball
region: 11, district: 42
Leigh Nahra
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 11, district: 42
Tony Chism
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 42
Tony Chism
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball (no team)
Volleyball
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times