School Directory
Seneca
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | David Fouts |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
David Fouts |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | David Fouts |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
David Fouts |
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Mason Hauger |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Mason Hauger |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Leroy Hickerson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Leroy Hickerson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | David Girton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
David Girton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 4 | Rico Bulaclac |
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Rico Bulaclac |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 4 | Rico Bulaclac |
Bowling - Girls
region: 4
Rico Bulaclac |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Alicia Fulton |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Alicia Fulton |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Alisia DeHaven |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Alisia DeHaven |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Tyneka Burks |
Dance
region: 2
Tyneka Burks |
||
Diving Boys | ||
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | ||
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jennifer Beckham |
|
Esports - Spring
Jennifer Beckham |
||
Esports - Winter | Jennifer Beckham |
|
Esports - Winter
Jennifer Beckham |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 27 | Amanda Maris |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Amanda Maris |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 2 | Rico Bulaclac |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 2
Rico Bulaclac |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 4 | |
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
|
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Aaron Hoback |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Aaron Hoback |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 6 | Philip Hayes |
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Philip Hayes |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Alisia DeHaven |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Alisia DeHaven |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Tonny Phiri |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Tonny Phiri |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Nichole Adamo |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Nichole Adamo |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 5 | Katelyn Meng |
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Katelyn Meng |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 5 | Katelyn Meng |
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Katelyn Meng |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | ||
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | ||
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 7 | Philip Hayes |
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Philip Hayes |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 7 | Philip Hayes |
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Philip Hayes |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Alisia DeHaven |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Alisia DeHaven |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Kenneth Norris |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Kenneth Norris |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Christopher Thompson |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Christopher Thompson |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Christopher Thompson |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Christopher Thompson |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Ryan Hayden |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Ryan Hayden |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 27 | |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 4 | Nathan Burns |
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
Nathan Burns |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Allison Scarlett Kenneth Norris |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Allison Scarlett Kenneth Norris |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Greg Grimes |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Greg Grimes |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Kenneth Norris Cassidie Cartwright |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris Cassidie Cartwright |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|