Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Seneca

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 242
Mailing Address: 3510 Goldsmith Ln
Street Address: 3510 Goldsmith Ln
Louisville, KY 40220 2314
Phone: (502)485-8323
FAX: (502)485-8174
County: Jefferson
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 1338
Enrollment 10 - 12: 971
Enrollment 9 - 11: 1039
Member Since: 1958
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 7
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Bryan Clemmons
Principal:
Mike Guy
Athletic Director:
Bryan Clemmons
School System: Jefferson County Schools
PO Box 34020
Louisville, KY 40232
Phone: (502) 485-3011
FAX: (502) 313-3404
Supt.:
Marty Pollio
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Fianna Ford
Counselor:
Stadium:
Capacity: 3500
Gym: Kenneth B. Farmer Build.
Capacity: 1800
School Colors: Red & Gold
Boys Nickname: Redhawks
Girls Nickname: same
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 4
David Fouts
Archery - Boys
region: 4
David Fouts
Archery - Girls region: 4
David Fouts
Archery - Girls
region: 4
David Fouts
Baseball region: 7, district: 27
Mason Hauger
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Mason Hauger
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Leroy Hickerson
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Leroy Hickerson
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
David Girton
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
David Girton
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 4
Rico Bulaclac
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Rico Bulaclac
Bowling - Girls region: 4
Rico Bulaclac
Bowling - Girls
region: 4
Rico Bulaclac
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 4
Alicia Fulton
Cheerleading
region: 4
Alicia Fulton
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Dance region: 2
Tyneka Burks
Dance
region: 2
Tyneka Burks
Diving Boys
Diving Boys
Diving Girls
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Jennifer Beckham
Esports - Spring
Jennifer Beckham
Esports - Winter
Jennifer Beckham
Esports - Winter
Jennifer Beckham
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 27
Amanda Maris
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Amanda Maris
Field Hockey - Girls region: 2
Rico Bulaclac
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 2
Rico Bulaclac
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 5A, district: 4
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
Golf - Boys region: 6
Aaron Hoback
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Aaron Hoback
Golf - Girls region: 6
Philip Hayes
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Philip Hayes
Indoor Track - Boys
Alisia DeHaven
Indoor Track - Boys
Alisia DeHaven
Indoor Track - Girls
Alisia DeHaven
Indoor Track - Girls
Alisia DeHaven
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Tonny Phiri
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Tonny Phiri
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Nichole Adamo
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Nichole Adamo
Swimming - Boys region: 5
Katelyn Meng
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Katelyn Meng
Swimming - Girls region: 5
Katelyn Meng
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Katelyn Meng
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 7
Philip Hayes
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Philip Hayes
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Philip Hayes
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Philip Hayes
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Alisia DeHaven
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Volleyball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Wrestling - Boys region: 4
Christopher Thompson
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Christopher Thompson
Wrestling - Girls region: 4
Christopher Thompson
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Christopher Thompson
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Ryan Hayden
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Ryan Hayden
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 27
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 5A, district: 4
Nathan Burns
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
Nathan Burns
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Allison Scarlett
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Kenneth Norris
Allison Scarlett
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Greg Grimes
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Greg Grimes
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Cassidie Cartwright
Kenneth Norris
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Cassidie Cartwright
Kenneth Norris
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times