Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Bourbon County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 25
Mailing Address: 3341 Lexington Rd
Street Address: 3341 Lexington Rd
Paris, KY 40361 1000
Phone: (859)987-2185
FAX: (859)987-5850
County: Bourbon
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 795
Enrollment 10 - 12: 580
Enrollment 9 - 11: 604
Member Since: 1921
SB128 Status: disabled
School Region: 10
Web Site: https://bourbon.kyschools.us/1/home
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Wendy Mahanna
Principal:
Morgan Adkins
Athletic Director:
Brennan Freitag
Jerry Barnes
Wendy Mahanna
School System: Bourbon County Schools
3341 Lexington Rd
Paris, KY 40361
Phone: (859)987-2180
FAX: (859)987-2182
Supt.:
Larry Begley
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Andrew Wagener
Counselor:
Christina Walters
Stadium: Adena Springs Field
Capacity: 2000
Gym:
Capacity: 3800
School Colors: Maroon & Gold
Boys Nickname: Colonels
Girls Nickname: Lady Colonels
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 7
Sidney Wells
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Sidney Wells
Archery - Girls region: 7
Sidney Wells
Archery - Girls
region: 7
Sidney Wells
Baseball region: 10, district: 40
Nelson Faris
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Nelson Faris
Basketball - Boys region: 10, district: 40
Derek Robinson
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Derek Robinson
Basketball - Girls region: 10, district: 40
Kylie Hilander
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Kylie Hilander
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Bowling - Girls region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Bowling - Unified region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Bowling - Unified
region: 7
Johnny Yazell
Cheerleading region: 5
Leigh-Clay Estes
Cheerleading
region: 5
Leigh-Clay Estes
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Dance region: 3
McKalyn Collis
Dance
region: 3
McKalyn Collis
Diving Boys
Stephanie Darnell
Diving Boys
Stephanie Darnell
Diving Girls
Stephanie Darnell
Diving Girls
Stephanie Darnell
Esports - Spring
Kasey Varney
Esports - Spring
Kasey Varney
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 10, district: 40
Alex Hardy
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Alex Hardy
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 4
Keith Johnson
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Keith Johnson
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 5
Bret Baierlein
Football
class: 3A, district: 5
Bret Baierlein
Golf - Boys region: 8
Brian Parker
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Brian Parker
Golf - Girls region: 8
Kolt Blake
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Kolt Blake
Indoor Track - Boys
Drew Perraut
Indoor Track - Boys
Drew Perraut
Indoor Track - Girls
Drew Perraut
Indoor Track - Girls
Drew Perraut
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 10, district: 39
Brian Cruz-Sena
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Brian Cruz-Sena
Soccer - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Raegan Crossfield
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Raegan Crossfield
Swimming - Boys region: 8
Kelley Sponcil
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Kelley Sponcil
Swimming - Girls region: 8
Kelley Sponcil
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Kelley Sponcil
Team Tennis - Boys
Taylor Osborne
Team Tennis - Boys
Taylor Osborne
Team Tennis - Girls
Sean Rankin
Team Tennis - Girls
Sean Rankin
Tennis - Boys region: 10
Taylor Osborne
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Taylor Osborne
Tennis - Girls region: 10
Sean Rankin
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Sean Rankin
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Drew Perraut
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 10, district: 40
Lauren Eads
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Lauren Eads
Wrestling - Boys region: 6
Terrell Roberts
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Terrell Roberts
Wrestling - Girls region: 6
Terrell Roberts
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Terrell Roberts
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 10, district: 40
Anthony Faris
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Anthony Faris
Basketball - Boys region: 10, district: 40
William Earlywine
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
William Earlywine
Basketball - Girls region: 10, district: 40
Chariss Wilson
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Chariss Wilson
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 10, district: 40
Tammy Frederick
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Tammy Frederick
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 5
Jerry Barnes
Football
class: 3A, district: 5
Jerry Barnes
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 10, district: 39
Evan Sakamaki
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Evan Sakamaki
Soccer - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Sean Mahanna
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Sean Mahanna
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 10, district: 40
Breanna Dishman
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Breanna Dishman
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 10, district: 40
William Earlywine
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
William Earlywine
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 10, district: 40
Tammy Frederick
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Tammy Frederick
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 10, district: 40
Shelly Simpson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Shelly Simpson
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times