School Directory
Western Hills
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 5 | Anna Lynn |
Archery - Boys
region: 5
Anna Lynn |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 5 | Anna Lynn |
Archery - Girls
region: 5
Anna Lynn |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Kevin Martin |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Kevin Martin |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Geoff Cody |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Geoff Cody |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Jana Hughes |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Jana Hughes |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Kenneth Stephens |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Kenneth Stephens |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Kenneth Stephens |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Kenneth Stephens |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 7 | Kenneth Stephens |
Bowling - Unified
region: 7
Kenneth Stephens |
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Alissa May |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Alissa May |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 4 | Adam Schaffner |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Adam Schaffner |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 4 | Adam Schaffner |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Adam Schaffner |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Makayela Banks |
Dance
region: 3
Makayela Banks |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Brian Redmon |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Brian Redmon |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Simon Vanderpool |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Simon Vanderpool |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Adam Centers |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Adam Centers |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Carmello Benassi |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Carmello Benassi |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Odell Hardy |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Odell Hardy |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Odell Hardy |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Odell Hardy |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Marquee Dawson |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Marquee Dawson |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Joseph Rose |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Joseph Rose |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Maria Bryan |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Maria Bryan |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Maria Bryan |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Maria Bryan |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Timothy Chase-Wise |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Timothy Chase-Wise |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Travis Trent |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Travis Trent |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 4 | Odell Hardy |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Odell Hardy |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 4 | Odell Hardy |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Odell Hardy |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Mark Wallace |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Mark Wallace |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Mark Wallace |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Mark Wallace |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Travis Baney |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Travis Baney |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Jamar Carter |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Jamar Carter |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Charles Keene |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Charles Keene |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Mollie Wade |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Mollie Wade |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Raymond Ritchie |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Raymond Ritchie |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Pete Combs |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Pete Combs |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Mark Wallace |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Mark Wallace |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Marquee Dawson |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Marquee Dawson |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Joseph Rose |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Joseph Rose |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Mark Wallace |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Mark Wallace |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Keaton Anderson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Keaton Anderson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Alexandria Payne |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Alexandria Payne |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Macy Johnson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Macy Johnson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Pete Combs |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Pete Combs |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Mark Wallace |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Mark Wallace |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|