Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Breathitt County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 30
Mailing Address: 2307 Bobcat Lane
Street Address: 2307 Bobcat Lane
Jackson, KY 41339 1095
Phone: (606)666-7511
FAX: (606)666-7765
County: Breathitt
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 519
Enrollment 10 - 12: 402
Enrollment 9 - 11: 400
Member Since: 1927
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 14
Web Site: https://www.breathitt.kyschools.us/school_home.aspx
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Kyle Moore
Principal:
Daphne Noble
Athletic Director:
Kyle Moore
School System: Breathitt County Schools
PO Box 750
Jackson, KY 41339
Phone: (606)666-2491
FAX: (606)666-2493
Supt.:
Phillip Watts
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Kera Howard
Stadium: Mike Holcomb Athletic Com
Capacity: 4000
Gym: Fairce O. Woods Coliseum
Capacity: 4000
School Colors: Royal Blue & White
Boys Nickname: Bobcats
Girls Nickname: Lady Cats
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 10
Kelvin Hernandez
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Kelvin Hernandez
Archery - Girls region: 10
Kelvin Hernandez
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Kelvin Hernandez
Baseball region: 14, district: 55
Justin Combs
Baseball
region: 14, district: 55
Justin Combs
Basketball - Boys region: 14, district: 55
Jeff Honeycutt
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 55
Jeff Honeycutt
Basketball - Girls region: 14, district: 55
Brandon Hayes
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 55
Brandon Hayes
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 7
Kera Howard
Cheerleading
region: 7
Kera Howard
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 6
Chris Stamper
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Chris Stamper
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 6
Chris Stamper
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Chris Stamper
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Austin Strong
Esports - Spring
Austin Strong
Esports - Winter
Austin Strong
Esports - Winter
Austin Strong
Fast Pitch Softball region: 14, district: 55
Michael Taulbee
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 55
Michael Taulbee
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 6
Kyle Moore
Football
class: 2A, district: 6
Kyle Moore
Golf - Boys region: 11
Terry Miller
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Terry Miller
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 6
John Baker
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
John Baker
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 6
John Baker
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
John Baker
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 14, district: 55
Kyle Crisp
Tim Gross
Baseball
region: 14, district: 55
Kyle Crisp
Tim Gross
Basketball - Boys region: 14, district: 55
Brent Turner
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 55
Brent Turner
Basketball - Girls region: 14, district: 55
Joey Combs
Lorna Bush
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 55
Joey Combs
Lorna Bush
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 14, district: 55
Michael Taulbee
Chris Wiseman
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 55
Michael Taulbee
Chris Wiseman
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 2A, district: 6
Josh Barnett
Justin Combs
Football
class: 2A, district: 6
Josh Barnett
Justin Combs
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 55
Stephen Bowling
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times