School Directory
Pike County Central
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 309 |
Mailing Address: | 100 Winners Circle Drive |
Street Address: | 1901 US Hwy 119 North
Pikeville, KY 41501 9303 |
Phone: | (606)432-4352 |
FAX: | (606)432-7733 |
County: | Pike |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 596 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 416 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 456 |
Member Since: | 1993 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 15 |
Web Site: | https://pcchs.pike.kyschools.us/ |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Eugene Lyons |
Principal: | Timothy Cline |
Athletic Director: | Eugene Lyons |
School System: | Pike County Schools
316 S. Mayo Trail Pikeville, KY 41501 |
Phone: | (606)433-9200 |
FAX: | (606)432-3321 |
Supt.: | Reed Adkins |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Daniel Knauz |
Counselor: | Jamie Good |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | 5000 |
Gym: | PIKE CENTRAL ARENA |
Capacity: | 4200 |
School Colors: | Blue & Orange |
Boys Nickname: | Hawks |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Hawks |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 11 | Desirae Huff |
Archery - Boys
region: 11
Desirae Huff |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 11 | |
Archery - Girls
region: 11
|
||
Baseball | region: 15, district: 60 | Will Ward |
Baseball
region: 15, district: 60
Will Ward |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 60 | Eric Ratliff |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 60
Eric Ratliff |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | Bobby Spears |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
Bobby Spears |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Stephany Lowe |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Stephany Lowe |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Bethany Allen |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Bethany Allen |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Bethany Allen |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Bethany Allen |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jarrod Canada |
|
Esports - Spring
Jarrod Canada |
||
Esports - Winter | Jarrod Canada |
|
Esports - Winter
Jarrod Canada |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 60 | Randall Hannah |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 60
Randall Hannah |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 8 | Scott Grizzle |
Football
class: 2A, district: 8
Scott Grizzle |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | John Hunt |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
John Hunt |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Tammie Hunt |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Tammie Hunt |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 15, district: 57 | Jami Slone |
Soccer - Girls
region: 15, district: 57
Jami Slone |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Tristan Syck |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Tristan Syck |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Bethany Allen |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Bethany Allen |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | Courtney Stacy |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
Courtney Stacy |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | John Varney |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
John Varney |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | John Varney |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
John Varney |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 15, district: 60 | Chad Pugh |
Baseball
region: 15, district: 60
Chad Pugh |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 60 | Aaron Rigdon |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 60
Aaron Rigdon |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | Brandi Gearheart |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
Brandi Gearheart |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 15, district: 60 | Wesley Aaron Thompson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 15, district: 60
Wesley Aaron Thompson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 8 | |
Football
class: 2A, district: 8
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | Courtney Stacy |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
Courtney Stacy |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Tristan Syck |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Tristan Syck |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Bethany Allen |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Bethany Allen |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | John Varney |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
John Varney |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 15, district: 60 | Aaron Rigdon |
Basketball - Boys
region: 15, district: 60
Aaron Rigdon |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | |
Basketball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 15, district: 60 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 15, district: 60
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|