School Directory
Heritage Christian
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 351 |
Mailing Address: | 8349 Eagle Way Bypass |
Street Address: | 8349 Eagle Way Bypass
Hopkinsville, KY 42240 |
Phone: | 270-885-2417 |
FAX: | |
County: | Christian |
Diocese: | Owensboro |
Time Zone: | Central |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 135 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 93 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 105 |
Member Since: | 2021 |
SB128 Status: | |
School Region: | 2 |
Web Site: | |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://hcahopkinsville.org/athletics.html |
Designated Rep: | Matt McGowan |
Principal: | John Walsh |
Athletic Director: | Matt McGowan |
School System: | Heritage Christian
8349 Eagle Way Bypass Hopkinsville, KY 42240 |
Phone: | 270-885-2417 |
FAX: | |
Supt.: | John Walsh |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | Warrior Gymnasium |
Capacity: | 300 |
School Colors: | Navy, Teal & White |
Boys Nickname: | Warriors |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Warriors |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 8 | Jeremy Hall |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 8
Jeremy Hall |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Matt McGowan |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Matt McGowan |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Josh Bridges |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Josh Bridges |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | David Lassiter |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
David Lassiter |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | David Lassiter |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
David Lassiter |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 1 | Richard Holland |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 1
Richard Holland |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 1 | Richard Holland |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 1
Richard Holland |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | Ashley Tejada |
|
Fast Pitch Softball
Ashley Tejada |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | Bradley Powell |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Bradley Powell |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Lloyd Young |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Lloyd Young |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | Matt McGowan |
|
Tennis - Boys
Matt McGowan |
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Kimberly Waldron |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Kimberly Waldron |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 8 | Jeremy Leek |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 8
Jeremy Leek |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | Josh Bridges |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
Josh Bridges |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | James Gow |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
James Gow |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 8 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 8
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|