School Directory
Butler
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Tatyana Malkin |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Tatyana Malkin |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Tatyana Malkin |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Tatyana Malkin |
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 22 | Troy Frazier |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 22
Troy Frazier |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Kevin Geary |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Kevin Geary |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 22 | Candyce Wheeler |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 22
Candyce Wheeler |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Greg Durbin |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Greg Durbin |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Greg Durbin |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Greg Durbin |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Missy Pfister |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Missy Pfister |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Ryan Stephenson |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Ryan Stephenson |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Stephanie Barnes |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Stephanie Barnes |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Joy Abell |
Dance
region: 2
Joy Abell |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Bryan Miley |
|
Esports - Spring
Bryan Miley |
||
Esports - Winter | Bryan Miley |
|
Esports - Winter
Bryan Miley |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 22 | Sarah Dotson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 22
Sarah Dotson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 4 | Cyara Bacon |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 4
Cyara Bacon |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 3 | Jacob Reynolds |
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Jacob Reynolds |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Troy Frazier |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Troy Frazier |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Troy Frazier |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Troy Frazier |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Ryan Stephenson |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Ryan Stephenson |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Stephanie Barnes |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Stephanie Barnes |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Mario Carrillo |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Mario Carrillo |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 22 | Oscar Grimaldo |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 22
Oscar Grimaldo |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 4 | Michael Campbell |
Swimming - Boys
region: 4
Michael Campbell |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 4 | Michael Campbell |
Swimming - Girls
region: 4
Michael Campbell |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Austin Ruggles |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Austin Ruggles |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | John Rego |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
John Rego |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Ryan Stephenson |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Ryan Stephenson |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Stephanie Barnes |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Stephanie Barnes |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 3 | Stephanie Barnes |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 3
Stephanie Barnes |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 22 | Alyssa Anglin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 22
Alyssa Anglin |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Kristopher Blausey |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Kristopher Blausey |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | Charles Kowalczyk Kristopher Blausey |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
Charles Kowalczyk Kristopher Blausey |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 22 | Troy Frazier Bryan Shartzer |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 22
Troy Frazier Bryan Shartzer |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Kevin Geary |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Kevin Geary |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 22 | Candyce Wheeler |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 22
Candyce Wheeler |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Stephanie Barnes |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Stephanie Barnes |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 22 | Sarah Dotson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 22
Sarah Dotson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 3 | Jacob Reynolds |
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Jacob Reynolds |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Mario Carrillo |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Mario Carrillo |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 22 | Alyssa Anglin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 22
Alyssa Anglin |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Kevin Geary |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Kevin Geary |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Mario Carrillo |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Mario Carrillo |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|