Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Campbellsville

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 44
Mailing Address: 230 W Main St
Street Address: 230 W Main St
Campbellsville, KY 42718 2366
Phone: (270)465-8774
FAX: (270)789-4007
County: Taylor
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 329
Enrollment 10 - 12: 239
Enrollment 9 - 11: 257
Member Since: 1921
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 5
Web Site: https://www.cville.k12.ky.us
Athletic Department Web Site: https://www.cvilleathletics.com
Designated Rep:
Tim Davis
Principal:
Tyler Hardy
Athletic Director:
Tim Davis
School System: Campbellsville Schools
136 S Columbia Ave
Campbellsville, KY 42718
Phone: (270)465-4162
FAX: (270)465-3918
Supt.:
Kirby Smith
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Shaun Goulbourne
Counselor:
Richard Dooley
Stadium: Dave Fryrear Field
Capacity: 2400
Gym: Paul J. Coop Gymnasium
Capacity: 1500
School Colors: Purple & Gold
Boys Nickname: Eagles
Girls Nickname: Lady Eagles
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 3
Cathy Falls
Archery - Boys
region: 3
Cathy Falls
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 5, district: 20
Blake Milby
Baseball
region: 5, district: 20
Blake Milby
Basketball - Boys region: 5, district: 20
Anthony Epps
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 20
Anthony Epps
Basketball - Girls region: 5, district: 20
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 20
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 2
Allen Mcdonald
Bowling - Boys
region: 2
Allen Mcdonald
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Steven Gumm
Esports - Spring
Steven Gumm
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 5, district: 20
Lane Bottoms
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 20
Lane Bottoms
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 3
Josh Pedigo
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Josh Pedigo
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 2
Dale Estes
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Dale Estes
Golf - Boys region: 4
Zach Durham
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Zach Durham
Golf - Girls region: 4
Zach Durham
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Zach Durham
Indoor Track - Boys
Taliyah Hazelwood
Indoor Track - Boys
Taliyah Hazelwood
Indoor Track - Girls
Taliyah Hazelwood
Indoor Track - Girls
Taliyah Hazelwood
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 5, district: 18
Bradley Harris
Soccer - Boys
region: 5, district: 18
Bradley Harris
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys region: 3
Steven Doss
Swimming - Boys
region: 3
Steven Doss
Swimming - Girls region: 3
Steven Doss
Swimming - Girls
region: 3
Steven Doss
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 5
Bradley Harris
Tennis - Boys
region: 5
Bradley Harris
Tennis - Girls region: 5
Bradley Harris
Tennis - Girls
region: 5
Bradley Harris
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Steven Doss
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Taliyah Hazelwood
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Taliyah Hazelwood
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 5, district: 20
LeeAnn Durham
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 20
LeeAnn Durham
Wrestling - Boys region: 7
Andrew Lenz
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Andrew Lenz
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 5, district: 20
Zach Lewis
Baseball
region: 5, district: 20
Zach Lewis
Basketball - Boys region: 5, district: 20
Ricky Smith-Cecil
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 20
Ricky Smith-Cecil
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 5, district: 20
Lauren Phillips
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 20
Lauren Phillips
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 1A, district: 2
Dale Estes
Football
class: 1A, district: 2
Dale Estes
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 5, district: 20
Amber Johnson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 20
Amber Johnson
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys region: 7
Andrew Lenz
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Andrew Lenz
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 5, district: 20
Allen Costley
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 20
Allen Costley
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 5, district: 20
Amber Johnson
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 20
Amber Johnson
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times